22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON

Smiths Falls, 901 - Smiths Falls Hood
Elm and Merrick
3 Br | 3 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$315,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 45.00 x 92.70 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 3,695 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13707738
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Other

Property Description

Welcome to this inviting bungalow in Smiths Falls! Offering comfortable living with 3 bedrooms on the lower level and 2.5 bathrooms. The bright and functional layout provides plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining.

The natural gas fireplace creates a warm and welcoming focal point in the family room. Step outside and enjoy the large back deck - perfect for morning coffee, summer barbeques, and relaxing with family and friends. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the convenience of this well-appointed home in a great Smiths Falls location.

Washer, Dryer, Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 45.00 x 92.70 Feet
  • Region: Lanark
  • Hood: 901 - Smiths Falls
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Other
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Dining Room

Main Level

3.26 x 3.71

Kitchen

Main Level

4.24 x 3.71

Living Room

Main Level

7.5 x 4.11

Bedroom

Basement Level

3.36 x 2.64

Bedroom

Basement Level

3.31 x 4.12

Primary Bedroom

Basement Level

3.97 x 3.71

Bathroom

Basement Level

1.45 x 2.07

Bathroom

Basement Level

1.47 x 2

Laundry

Basement Level

1.86 x 2.28

Property Listed by: REMAX BOARDWALK REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON worth in today’s 901 - Smiths Falls, Smiths Falls market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in 901 - Smiths Falls, Smiths Falls. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 22 Merrick Street
  • Neighborhood: 901 - Smiths Falls
  • Zip/Postal Code: K7A 4R4
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON K7A 4R4, Smiths Falls

Located at 22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON in Smiths Falls (901 - Smiths Falls neighbourhood), near Elm and Merrick. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 2 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Other • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $3,695 for 2025. Welcome to this inviting bungalow in Smiths Falls! Offering comfortable living with 3 bedrooms on the lower level and 2.5 bathrooms. The bright and functional layout provides plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The natural gas fireplace creates a warm and welcoming focal point in the family room. Step outside and enjoy the large back deck - perfect for morning coffee, summer barbeques, and relaxing with family and friends. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the convenience of this well-appointed home in a great Smiths Falls location. Listed by REMAX BOARDWALK REALTY. MLS® X13707738.

FAQs for 22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON , 901 - Smiths Falls , Smiths Falls

What are the listing details for 22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON?
22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON is a Detached for sale in Smiths Falls, in the 901 - Smiths Falls neighbourhood, Lanark. The current list price is $315,000. MLS number: X13707738.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 45.00 x 92.70 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Other. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
22 Merrick Street, Smiths Falls, ON is located in the 901 - Smiths Falls neighbourhood of Smiths Falls. The listed cross street is Elm and Merrick.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,695 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.