183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON

Richmond Hill, Mill Pond Hood
Yonge and Major Mackenzie
5 Br | 5 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$1,780,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 33.07 x 97.00 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer
  • Taxes: 7,569 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13631180
  • Water: Water System
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom family home in the prestigious Mill Pond community, situated on a premium 9,500 sq. ft. pie-shaped lot backing onto a peaceful green space.

Offering approximately 3,000 sqf living space. This home features spacious living and dining rooms, a bright family room with newly installed linear gas fireplace and a stunning oversized window overlooking the beautiful private backyard, Renovated bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and ensuite. The finished basement includes a sauna, shower, and kitchenette.

Additional highlights include an attached double-car garage, a new roof (2024), and a very large private backyard. Ideally located on a quiet court within walking distance to Mill Pond, parks, trails, top-rated schools, shopping, and transit. A rare opportunity to own a spacious family home in one of Mill Pond's most desirable neighbourhoods.

Please note: Some photos have been virtually staged. Furniture and décor shown are for illustrative purposes only.

Fridge, Stove, B/I Dishwasher, B/I Microwave, Washer, Dryer, All Existing Electric Light Fixtures, All Existing Window Coverings

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 33.07 x 97.00 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Mill Pond
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: 33 ft Front, 101 ft Rear, 149' Max Depth
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Built-In Oven, Carpet Free, Central Vacuum, Countertop Range, Floor Drain, Sauna, Water Heater, Water Meter
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Water System
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 6.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 5
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Full
Rooms Details

Living Room

Ground Level

6.71 x 3.96

Hardwood Floor

Family Room

Ground Level

5.19 x 3.61

Pot Lights, Hardwood Floor, Closed Fireplace

Dining Room

Ground Level

4.57 x 3.45

Hardwood Floor

Kitchen

Ground Level

3.45 x 3.1

Hardwood Floor, B/I Dishwasher, Pot Lights

Mud Room

Ground Level

3.35 x 2.44

Laundry Sink

Powder Room

Ground Level

1.75 x 1.02

2 Pc Bath

Foyer

Ground Level

2.74 x 2.44

Hardwood Floor, B/I Closet

Laundry

Ground Level

3.56 x 2.74

Bedroom

Second Level

5.79 x 3.66

4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor

Bedroom

Second Level

5.79 x 3.66

4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.67 x 3.15

Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.37 x 3.96

B/I Closet, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.25 x 3.25

B/I Closet, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 5

Second Level

3.86 x 3.25

Closet, Hardwood Floor

Bathroom

Second Level

3.56 x 1.73

5 Pc Bath, Double Sink

Recreation

Basement Level

7.62 x 6.6

Hardwood Floor

Other

Basement Level

3.97 x 2.64

Porcelain Floor

Level

0 x 0

Furnace Room

Basement Level

4.58 x 2.75

Combined w/Workshop, Cedar Closet(s)

Bathroom

Basement Level

1.53 x 1.37

2 Pc Bath

Basement Level

Breakfast

Ground Level

2.74 x 2.85

Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Backyard

Other

Basement Level

2.14 x 2.14

Sauna

Property Listed by: CANOVIN REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON worth in today’s Mill Pond, Richmond Hill market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in Mill Pond, Richmond Hill. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 183 St. Anthony's Court
  • Neighborhood: Mill Pond
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4C 4T4
  • Nearby Amenities: Arts Centre, Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard, Hospital, Lake/Pond, Public Transit
Map preview placeholder for 183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 4T4, Richmond Hill

Located at 183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON in Richmond Hill (Mill Pond neighbourhood), near Yonge and Major Mackenzie. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Full • 6 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $7,569 for 2026. Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom family home in the prestigious Mill Pond community, situated on a premium 9,500 sq. ft. pie-shaped lot backing onto a peaceful green space. Offering approximately 3,000 sqf living space. This home features spacious living and dining rooms, a bright family room with newly installed linear gas fireplace and a stunning oversized window overlooking the beautiful private backyard, Renovated bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and ensuite. The finished basement includes a sauna, shower, and kitchenette. Additional highlights include an attached double-car garage, a new roof (2024), and a very large private backyard. Ideall.

FAQs for 183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON , Mill Pond , Richmond Hill

What are the listing details for 183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON?
183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON is a Detached for sale in Richmond Hill, in the Mill Pond neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $1,780,000. MLS number: N13631180.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 5 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 33.07 x 97.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Full. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick Veneer.
Where is this property located?
183 St. Anthony's Court, Richmond Hill, ON is located in the Mill Pond neighbourhood of Richmond Hill. The listed cross street is Yonge and Major Mackenzie.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $7,569 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.