1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON

Richmond Hill , Langstaff Hood
Hwy 7/Yonge
1 Br | 1 Bath | 500-599 Sqft
$519,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Apartment — Apartment
  • SqFt: | 500-599 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $533/mo
  • Fee Includes: Heat Included, Water Included, CAC Included, Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: East
  • Balcony: Open
  • Locker: Owned
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Taxes: 2,034 / 2025
  • MLS #: N13492130
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Lux. 4 yrs new 'Pemberton' built quality, classic building. Very bright, open concept spacious rooms.

555sqft + large, full front balcony. Beautiful east open view on high floor - no building blocking your view! Carpet free, laminate and ceramic tile floor.9' ceiling, undermount sinks.

Building features: Party rm with Kitchen & Bar, outdoor terrace with BBQs, Saunas & change rms, large gym with fitness equipment, guest room and 24 hr. concierge. Very clean.

close to all amenities, located in the heart of the city's business hub, public transit, governments offices and supermarkets.

ELFs, Fridge, stove, B/I dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer. Roller shade window coverings. **Premium parking spot right in garage main level - no going underground.**

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Apartment
  • Style: Apartment
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Langstaff
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 1488
  • Association: YRSCP
  • Management: First Service Residential
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Concrete
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Locker: Owned

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 500-599 Sqft
  • Bed: 1
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Flat Level

3.58 x 2.97

Combined w/Dining, Open Concept

Living Room

Flat Level

3.58 x 2.51

Open Concept, W/O To Balcony

Bedroom

Flat Level

3.43 x 2.74

Large Window

Property Listed by: RCL REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON worth in today’s Langstaff, Richmond Hill condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 1-bedroom Condo Apartment with 500-599 sq. ft. in Langstaff, Richmond Hill. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $533/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1806-85 Oneida Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Langstaff
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4B 0H4
Map preview placeholder for 1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill

Located at 1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON in Langstaff (Richmond Hill), near Hwy 7/Yonge, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Apartment, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 500-599 sq.ft. of interior space. East exposure for consistent daylight, with an open balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $533/mo and coverage for Heat Included, Water Included, CAC Included, Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #1488 and First Service Residential managing the property. It is currently listed at $519,900. MLS® N13492130.

Condo FAQs for 1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON , Langstaff , Richmond Hill

What are the listing details for 1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON?
1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON is a Condo Apartment for sale in Richmond Hill, in the Langstaff neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $519,900. MLS number: N13492130.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON is listed as a Condo Apartment with a ["Apartment"] style, featuring 1 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 500-599 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $533/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Heat Included","Water Included","CAC Included","Building Insurance Included","Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: Owned. Balcony type is listed as: Open. Exposure is listed as: East.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 1488. Property management company: First Service Residential.
Where is this condo located?
1806-85 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON is located in the Langstaff neighbourhood of Richmond Hill. The listed cross street is Hwy 7/Yonge. Annual taxes are listed as $2,034 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.