1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON

Pickering, Rural Pickering Hood
Whitevale Rd/Brock Rd
4 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$969,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 9.15 x 27.50 Metres
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Brick
  • Taxes: 8,309 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13880960
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Sold under POWER OF SALE. "Sold" as is - where is. Power of Sale Opportunity!

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought-after New Seaton community of Pickering, where sophisticated design meets effortless modern living. Boasting a bright and expansive open-concept layout, the home features a beautifully appointed kitchen overlooking the spacious living area-an ideal setting for both intimate family moments and elegant entertaining. Offering four generously sized bedrooms and a dedicated main-floor office, this thoughtfully designed home provides an exceptional balance of space, comfort, and functionality.

From everyday living to hosting guests, every element has been designed with the modern family in mind. A distinguished home in a desirable community, offering style, space, and timeless appeal. Buyers are advised to conduct their own due diligence regarding the property and its features.

A solid property in a sought-after location! MUST SEE! Power of Sale, seller offers no warranty.

48 hours (work days) irrevocable on all offers. Being sold as is. Must attach Schedule "B" , "C" and "D" and use Seller's sample offer when drafting the offer (copy in attachment section of MLS).

No representations or warranties of any kind by seller/agent. All information to be independently verified.

Taxes estimated per city website. Easy to show!

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 9.15 x 27.50 Metres
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Rural Pickering
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 2.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished
Rooms Details

Great Room

Ground Level

5.64 x 4.11

Dining Room

Ground Level

3.65 x 3.39

Kitchen

Ground Level

3.35 x 3.3

Office

Ground Level

2.12 x 3.97

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.85 x 4.5

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.34 x 3.34

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.05 x 3.05

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.65 x 3.04

Property Listed by: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON worth in today’s Rural Pickering, Pickering market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Rural Pickering, Pickering. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 1570 Scarlett Trail
  • Neighborhood: Rural Pickering
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1Z 0N9
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON L1Z 0N9, Pickering

Located at 1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON in Pickering (Rural Pickering neighbourhood), near Whitevale Rd/Brock Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished • 2 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $8,309 for 2026. Sold under POWER OF SALE. "Sold" as is - where is. Power of Sale Opportunity! Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought-after New Seaton community of Pickering, where sophisticated design meets effortless modern living. Boasting a bright and expansive open-concept layout, the home features a beautifully appointed kitchen overlooking the spacious living area-an ideal setting for both intimate family moments and elegant entertaining. Offering four generously sized bedrooms and a dedicated main-floor office, this thoughtfully designed home provides an exceptional balance of space, comfort, and functionality. From everyday living to hosting guests, every element has been designed with the modern family in mind. A distinguished home in.

FAQs for 1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON , Rural Pickering , Pickering

What are the listing details for 1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON?
1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON is a Detached for sale in Pickering, in the Rural Pickering neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $969,900. MLS number: E13880960.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 9.15 x 27.50 Metres. The basement is listed as: Unfinished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stucco (Plaster), Brick.
Where is this property located?
1570 Scarlett Trail, Pickering, ON is located in the Rural Pickering neighbourhood of Pickering. The listed cross street is Whitevale Rd/Brock Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,309 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.