2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON

Pickering, Brock Ridge Hood
Brock Rd & Major Oaks Rd
4+1 Br | 5 Bath | 3000-3500 Sqft
$1,499,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 39.04 x 95.14 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Separate Entrance, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 10,370 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13520072
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Electric , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 2148 Saffron Drive, Cedaroak's sought after Walnut model in desirable East Pickering, fronting onto beautiful green space. Offering 3,122 sq. ft.

of upgraded living space, this stunning home features a grand open-to-above foyer with 17-ft ceilings and a Turkish hand-blown glass chandelier. The main floor boasts 9-ft ceilings, hardwood flooring, pot lights, and an elegant oak staircase. The open-concept kitchen is designed for entertaining with a large centre island, quartz countertops, extended-height cabinetry, premium finishes, and a servery connecting to the dining room with stylish Pottery Barn chandeliers.

The main floor also includes a private library with French doors and a functional mudroom with direct garage access. Upstairs offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and conveniently located laundry near the primary bedroom. Professionally landscaped front and backyard feature stone interlocking and a beautiful perennial garden.

The home also includes an approximately 1,200 sq. ft. 1-bedroom basement apartment with kitchenette, bathroom, and laundry facilities which is ideal for in-law suite or excellent rental income opportunity.

Conveniently located near Pickering Town Centre, Hwy 401 & 407, GO Station, top-rated schools, parks, restaurants, and places of worship, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience.

All Window Coverings, Stainless Steel: 2 Fridges, 2 Gas Stoves, 2 Dishwashers And 2 Washers & Dryers.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 39.04 x 95.14 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Brock Ridge
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Electric , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: In-Law Suite, Ventilation System
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Available

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 5
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Separate Entrance, Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Ground Level

6.1 x 3.47

Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Dining, Coffered Ceiling(s)

Great Room

Ground Level

4.75 x 3.96

Hardwood Floor, Gas Fireplace, California Shutters

Dining Room

Ground Level

6.1 x 3.47

Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Living, Coffered Ceiling(s)

Kitchen

Ground Level

2.32 x 4.27

Ceramic Floor, Window, Open Concept

Breakfast

Ground Level

4.27 x 2.93

Ceramic Floor, W/O To Yard, Open Concept

Library

Ground Level

2.74 x 3.41

Hardwood Floor, Window, California Shutters

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.88 x 5.73

Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.35 x 3.78

4 Pc Ensuite, Window, California Shutters

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.08 x 4.12

4 Pc Ensuite, California Shutters

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.53 x 3.66

4 Pc Ensuite, Window, California Shutters

Laundry

Second Level

2.44 x 1.83

Ceramic Floor

Bedroom

Basement Level

4.27 x 3.66

Laminate, Window

Family Room

Basement Level

5.8 x 4.42

Laminate, Open Concept, Fireplace

Dining Room

Basement Level

3.05 x 4.42

Laminate, Open Concept, Window

Kitchen

Basement Level

6.86 x 3.05

Porcelain Floor, Window

Laundry

Basement Level

3.05 x 2.13

Tile Floor

Other

Basement Level

4.27 x 1.4

Laminate

Property Listed by: GALAXY STARS REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON worth in today’s Brock Ridge, Pickering market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 3000-3500 sq. ft. in Brock Ridge, Pickering. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 2148 Saffron Drive
  • Neighborhood: Brock Ridge
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1X 0E2
  • Nearby Amenities: Greenbelt/Conservation, Library, Park, Public Transit, Ravine, School
Map preview placeholder for 2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON L1X 0E2, Pickering

Located at 2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON in Pickering (Brock Ridge neighbourhood), near Brock Rd & Major Oaks Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and 3000-3500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Separate Entrance, Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Electric Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $10,370 for 2025. Welcome to 2148 Saffron Drive, Cedaroak's sought after Walnut model in desirable East Pickering, fronting onto beautiful green space. Offering 3,122 sq. ft. of upgraded living space, this stunning home features a grand open-to-above foyer with 17-ft ceilings and a Turkish hand-blown glass chandelier. The main floor boasts 9-ft ceilings, hardwood flooring, pot lights, and an elegant oak staircase. The open-concept kitchen is designed for entertaining with a large centre island, quartz countertops, extended-height cabinetry, premium finishes, and a servery connecting to the dining room with stylish Pottery Barn chandeliers. The main floor also includes a private library with French doors and a functional mudroom with direc.

FAQs for 2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON , Brock Ridge , Pickering

What are the listing details for 2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON?
2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON is a Detached for sale in Pickering, in the Brock Ridge neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $1,499,000. MLS number: E13520072.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 5 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3000-3500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 39.04 x 95.14 Feet. The basement is listed as: Separate Entrance, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Electric, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
2148 Saffron Drive, Pickering, ON is located in the Brock Ridge neighbourhood of Pickering. The listed cross street is Brock Rd & Major Oaks Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $10,370 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.