📍 How Perth Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Perth is $250,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Lanark:
Higher-priced than Perth: Beckwith ($360,000, about 44% higher) and Carleton Place ($299,900, about 20% higher).
Lower-priced than Perth: Mississippi Mills ($224,000, about 10.4% lower), Tay Valley ($189,000, about 24.4% lower), Drummond/North Elmsley ($179,000, about 28.4% lower), Montague ($160,000, about 36% lower), Lanark Highlands ($159,900, about 36% lower), and Smiths Falls ($107,450, about 57% lower).
🏢 How Perth Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Perth is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Perth.