79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON

Pelham, 664 - Fenwick Hood
Balfour/ HWY 20
3+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$1,390,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 51.87 x 178.05 Feet
  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Brick, Stucco (Plaster)
  • Taxes: 8,721 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13683492
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 79 Cherry Ridge Blvd, nestled in the charming and highly sought-after community of Fenwick, Ontario.

This stunning custom-built bungalow is situated on a premium lot backing onto a beautiful wooded ravine, offering exceptional privacy, peaceful surroundings, and no rear neighbours.Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed home offers an ideal combination of luxury, comfort, and functionality.At the heart of the home is a spectacular designer kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, premium appliances, and hardwood flooring.

The open-concept design flows seamlessly into the formal dining area and living room, where a gas fireplace creates a warm welcoming atmosphere and French Doors lead to a spacious wood patio overlooking the natural beauty of the woods and ravine. The main floor features a spacious primary bedroom retreat overlooking the ravine, complete with a large walk-in closet and 5-piece ensuite bathroom.

Large windows provide beautiful views of the surrounding natural landscape.Two additional main-floor bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, one is currently being used as an office.The fully finished lower level is designed for entertaining and extended family living. It features a large family room with a gas fireplace, a bar area, space for a gaming table, 4th bedroom, a 4-piece bathroom, and a kitchenette with appliances.

Separate stairway access to the garage provides potential for an in-law suite or multi-generational living arrangement, with endless possibilities to suit your needs.The lower level includes a large workshop and ample storage space, providing plenty of room for hobbies and projects..Located in one of Niagara's desirable communities, this exceptional Fenwick home offers privacy, space, quality craftsmanship, and versatility in a ravine setting. 79 Cherry Ridge Blvd - a home where luxury, comfort, and natural beauty come together.

Fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer, microwave, lower level freezer, fridge, stove, microwave , central vacuum with attachments, garage door remote, all light fixtures.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 51.87 x 178.05 Feet
  • Region: Niagara
  • Hood: 664 - Fenwick
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Stucco (Plaster)
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Bar Fridge, In-Law Capability, Storage, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Workbench, Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

6.4 x 4.88

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

5.2 x 4.27

Dining Room

Main Level

3.66 x 3.66

Bedroom

Main Level

3.38 x 3.35

Bedroom 2

Main Level

4.36 x 3.69

Kitchen

Main Level

3.67 x 6.11

Bathroom

Main Level

2.74 x 1.52

4 Pc Bath

Bathroom

Main Level

3.26 x 2.44

5 Pc Ensuite

Laundry

Main Level

3.38 x 1.83

Family Room

Lower Level

8.84 x 10.7

Bedroom

Lower Level

5.3 x 3.38

Bathroom

Lower Level

2.18 x 2.16

Pantry

Lower Level

7.94 x 2.15

Utility Room

Lower Level

9.47 x 4.57

Property Listed by: ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y04S23LARoM

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON worth in today’s 664 - Fenwick, Pelham market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in 664 - Fenwick, Pelham. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard
  • Neighborhood: 664 - Fenwick
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0S 1C0
  • Nearby Amenities: Greenbelt/Conservation, Golf, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Ravine
Map preview placeholder for 79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON L0S 1C0, Pelham

Located at 79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON in Pelham (664 - Fenwick neighbourhood), near Balfour/ HWY 20. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,721 for 2026. Welcome to 79 Cherry Ridge Blvd, nestled in the charming and highly sought-after community of Fenwick, Ontario. This stunning custom-built bungalow is situated on a premium lot backing onto a beautiful wooded ravine, offering exceptional privacy, peaceful surroundings, and no rear neighbours.Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed home offers an ideal combination of luxury, comfort, and functionality.At the heart of the home is a spectacular designer kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, premium appliances, and hardwood flooring. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into the formal dining area and living room, where a gas fireplace creates a.

FAQs for 79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON , 664 - Fenwick , Pelham

What are the listing details for 79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON?
79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON is a Detached for sale in Pelham, in the 664 - Fenwick neighbourhood, Niagara. The current list price is $1,390,000. MLS number: X13683492.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 51.87 x 178.05 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Stucco (Plaster).
Where is this property located?
79 Cherry Ridge Boulevard, Pelham, ON is located in the 664 - Fenwick neighbourhood of Pelham. The listed cross street is Balfour/ HWY 20.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,721 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.