As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Oneill, Oshawa is $849,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Oshawa:
Higher-priced than Oneill, Oshawa: Rural Oshawa ($2,230,000, about 162.7% higher), Windfields ($1,279,000, about 50.6% higher), Kedron ($1,224,450, about 44.2% higher), Taunton ($1,144,000, about 34.7% higher), Pinecrest ($1,070,000, about 26% higher), Northglen ($1,050,000, about 23.7% higher), Eastdale ($913,500, about 7.6% higher), Centennial ($900,000, about 6% higher), and Samac ($874,444, about 3% higher).
Lower-priced than Oneill, Oshawa: McLaughlin ($824,450, about 2.9% lower), Columbus ($799,000, about 5.9% lower), Central ($787,000, about 7.3% lower), Donevan ($732,400, about 13.7% lower), Lakeview ($725,000, about 14.6% lower), O'Neill ($724,950, about 14.6% lower), and Vanier ($647,450, about 23.7% lower).