35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON

Orillia , Orillia Hood
Barrie Rd./ Mississaga St W
3 Br | 2 Bath | 1000-1199 Sqft
$399,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1000-1199 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $365/mo
  • Fee Includes: Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: East
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 2,558 / 2026
  • MLS #: S13509204
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Affordable Homeownership in Orillia's Woodlands Community! This neat & tidy 3 Bedroom townhouse offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, young families, or those looking to downsize without sacrificing space. Ideally situated directly across from the community park and playground, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a family-friendly setting.

The welcoming front foyer features ceramic tile flooring & a convenient 2-pc powder room. The bright, open-concept living room showcases easy-care laminate flooring & a large sliding patio door leading to a private rear patio-perfect for relaxing, summer BBQs, or enjoying your morning coffee. The functional kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace while remaining open to the main living area, creating an inviting space for everyday living.

Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with an abundance of closet space, along with two additional bedrooms & a full bathroom to comfortably accommodate family or guests. The full unfinished basement provides excellent storage & awaits your personal finishing touches, offering the opportunity to create additional living space, a recreation room, home office, or workout area.

Complete with an attached single-car garage, level driveway parking, and low-maintenance condominium living, this home is ideally located close to schools, shopping, parks, public transit, and all of Orillia's amenities.

Fridge Stove Washer Dryer, Blinds

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Orillia
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 12
  • Association: .
  • Management: York Simcoe Management Services Inc.
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1000-1199 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: None
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

4.03 x 2.41

Living Room

Main Level

6.18 x 3.31

Bathroom

Main Level

1.24 x 1.05

2 Pc Bath

Bedroom

Second Level

3.57 x 2.99

Closet

Bedroom

Second Level

3.54 x 2.76

Closet

Bathroom

Second Level

2.41 x 1.5

3 Pc Bath

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.17 x 4.2

Double Closet

Family Room

Basement Level

4.79 x 3.86

Laundry

Basement Level

3.86 x 1.86

Property Listed by: Century 21 B.J. Roth Realty Ltd.
Virtual Tour: https://video214.com/custom-player/mGZtxc1Li4p1NhDpWnZFlQ

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON worth in today’s Orillia, Orillia condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 3-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 1000-1199 sq. ft. in Orillia, Orillia. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $365/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 35-441 Barrie Road
  • Neighborhood: Orillia
  • Zip/Postal Code: L3V 6T9
Map preview placeholder for 35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia

Located at 35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON in Orillia (Orillia), near Barrie Rd./ Mississaga St W, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · 2-Storey, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1000-1199 sq.ft. of interior space. East exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 2 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $365/mo and coverage for Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #12 and York Simcoe Management Services Inc. managing the property. It is currently listed at $399,900. MLS® S13509204.

Condo FAQs for 35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON , Orillia , Orillia

What are the listing details for 35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON?
35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in Orillia, in the Orillia neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $399,900. MLS number: S13509204.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1000-1199 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $365/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 2 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: East.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 12. Property management company: York Simcoe Management Services Inc..
Where is this condo located?
35-441 Barrie Road, Orillia, ON is located in the Orillia neighbourhood of Orillia. The listed cross street is Barrie Rd./ Mississaga St W. Annual taxes are listed as $2,558 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.