204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON

Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula Hood
Hwy 6
2 Br | 1 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$995,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 63.92 x 381.90 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Taxes: 4,500 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13492664
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

Experience the ultimate in waterfront luxury in beautiful Tobermory. This stunning, fully rebuilt residence has been meticulously transformed from the ground up over the past decade, offering a rare combination of refined craftsmanship, high-end finishes, and an unbeatable location on the crystal-clear waters of Big Tub Harbour and Georgian Bay. Set on one of the area's most sought-after waterfronts, this property delivers breathtaking views from every angle and a lifestyle defined by tranquility and natural beauty.

A professionally constructed 50 ft dock, built by Kropf Industrial, provides exceptional boating capability, designed to accommodate a 50 ft sailboat or powerboat with ease, making it ideal for serious boaters and waterfront enthusiasts alike. Inside, the home showcases a complete top-to-bottom renovation with luxurious materials, thoughtful design, and modern comfort throughout.

Every detail has been carefully considered to create a sophisticated yet relaxed coastal retreat.The property also features a beautifully renovated double car garage, complete with a fully finished home office-perfect for remote work, guest space, or creative studio use. Whether you're enjoying sunsets over the water, exploring the nearby shoreline, or entertaining on the dock, this exceptional property offers an unmatched waterfront lifestyle in one of Ontario's most iconic destinations.

Fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer, microwave, and window coverings - all negotiable

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 63.92 x 381.90 Feet
  • Region: Bruce
  • Hood: Northern Bruce Peninsula
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 12.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Crawl Space
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

4.32 x 2.79

Dining Room

Main Level

2.8 x 4.27

Living Room

Main Level

4.22 x 4.62

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.78 x 3.36

Bedroom

Main Level

3.56 x 3.36

Property Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS LIFESTYLES
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON worth in today’s Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 204 Big Tub Road
  • Neighborhood: Northern Bruce Peninsula
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0H 2R0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2R0, Northern Bruce Peninsula

Located at 204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON in Northern Bruce Peninsula (Northern Bruce Peninsula neighbourhood), near Hwy 6. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Crawl Space • 12 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,500 for 2026. Experience the ultimate in waterfront luxury in beautiful Tobermory. This stunning, fully rebuilt residence has been meticulously transformed from the ground up over the past decade, offering a rare combination of refined craftsmanship, high-end finishes, and an unbeatable location on the crystal-clear waters of Big Tub Harbour and Georgian Bay. Set on one of the area's most sought-after waterfronts, this property delivers breathtaking views from every angle and a lifestyle defined by tranquility and natural beauty. A professionally constructed 50 ft dock, built by Kropf Industrial, provides exceptional boating capability, designed to accommodate a 50 ft sailboat or powerboat with ease, making it ideal for serious boa.

FAQs for 204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON , Northern Bruce Peninsula , Northern Bruce Peninsula

What are the listing details for 204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON?
204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON is a Detached for sale in Northern Bruce Peninsula, in the Northern Bruce Peninsula neighbourhood, Bruce. The current list price is $995,000. MLS number: X13492664.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 63.92 x 381.90 Feet. The basement is listed as: Crawl Space. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 12 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Wood .
Where is this property located?
204 Big Tub Road, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON is located in the Northern Bruce Peninsula neighbourhood of Northern Bruce Peninsula. The listed cross street is Hwy 6.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,500 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.