📍 How North Grenville Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in North Grenville is $177,400.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Leeds and Grenville:
Higher-priced than North Grenville: Gananoque ($292,400, about 64.8% higher), Augusta ($247,950, about 39.8% higher), Brockville ($225,000, about 26.8% higher), Front of Leeds & Seeleys Bay ($217,500, about 22.6% higher), Merrickville-Wolford ($192,500, about 8.5% higher), Leeds and the Thousand Islands ($189,000, about 6.5% higher), Front of Yonge ($184,900, about 4.2% higher), and Westport ($179,000, about 0.9% higher).
Lower-priced than North Grenville: Athens ($169,000, about 4.7% lower), Elizabethtown-Kitley ($162,500, about 8.4% lower), Edwardsburgh/Cardinal ($149,900, about 15.5% lower), and Rideau Lakes ($149,888, about 15.5% lower).
🏢 How North Grenville Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in North Grenville is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
North Grenville.