5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON

Norfolk, Simcoe Hood
Turner Drive to Brant Street
3 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$639,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 114.67 x 95.31 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer
  • Taxes: 3,840 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13493824
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Some homes just fit - and this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow in the heart of Simcoe is exactly that kind of home. Tucked into a location that puts schools, parks, grocery stores, and everyday amenities just seconds from your front door, this is the one you stop scrolling for. Step outside and exhale.

The expansive deck and shaded gazebo were made for long summer evenings - morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or simply doing nothing at all under the shade while the garden does its thing. And speaking of gardens, a dedicated sand point well means you can water your flowers and beds all season long without watching the meter - a quiet little luxury that pays for itself every summer. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated where it counts.

Both bathrooms have been fully renovated within the last five years, offering a fresh, modern feel the moment you walk in. California shutters throughout the home bring in just the right amount of light while keeping things clean and classic. New interior doors add a cohesive, move-in-ready polish from room to room.

For peace of mind, the big-ticket items are already handled - a brand new furnace and heat pump (2025) keep you comfortable year-round with modern efficiency, while 40-year fiberglass shingles mean the roof won't be a conversation you'll need to have anytime soon. A 1.5-car garage rounds out the package, giving you covered parking plus extra room for storage, a workspace, or all the gear that comes with Ontario seasons.

This is Simcoe convenience, bungalow comfort, and smart ownership - all in one.

Washer, dryer, built-in microwave, dishwasher, gas stove, range hood, refrigerator

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 114.67 x 95.31 Feet
  • Region: Norfolk
  • Hood: Simcoe
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Floor Drain, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 5.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.19 x 3.78

Kitchen

Main Level

3.39 x 3.09

Dining Room

Main Level

2.13 x 3.09

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.98 x 2.64

Bedroom 3

Main Level

3.82 x 2.97

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.82 x 3.05

Bathroom

Main Level

2.31 x 3.05

4 Pc Bath

Recreation

Basement Level

8.26 x 6.52

Fireplace

Other

Basement Level

2.15 x 3.19

Other

Basement Level

3.52 x 3.23

Utility Room

Basement Level

3.33 x 3.33

Combined w/Laundry

Bathroom

Basement Level

1.77 x 1.72

2 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: EXP REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://youriguide.com/5_brant_st_norfolk_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON worth in today’s Simcoe, Norfolk market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Simcoe, Norfolk. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 5 Brant Street
  • Neighborhood: Simcoe
  • Zip/Postal Code: N3Y 5G2
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON N3Y 5G2, Norfolk

Located at 5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON in Norfolk (Simcoe neighbourhood), near Turner Drive to Brant Street. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 5 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,840 for 2025. Some homes just fit - and this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow in the heart of Simcoe is exactly that kind of home. Tucked into a location that puts schools, parks, grocery stores, and everyday amenities just seconds from your front door, this is the one you stop scrolling for. Step outside and exhale. The expansive deck and shaded gazebo were made for long summer evenings - morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or simply doing nothing at all under the shade while the garden does its thing. And speaking of gardens, a dedicated sand point well means you can water your flowers and beds all season long without watching the meter - a quiet little luxury that pays for itself every summer. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated where it count.

FAQs for 5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON , Simcoe , Norfolk

What are the listing details for 5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON?
5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON is a Detached for sale in Norfolk, in the Simcoe neighbourhood, Norfolk. The current list price is $639,900. MLS number: X13493824.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 114.67 x 95.31 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 5 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick Veneer.
Where is this property located?
5 Brant Street, Norfolk, ON is located in the Simcoe neighbourhood of Norfolk. The listed cross street is Turner Drive to Brant Street.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,840 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.