📍 How Montague Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Montague is $160,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Lanark:
Higher-priced than Montague: Beckwith ($360,000, about 125% higher), Carleton Place ($299,900, about 87.4% higher), Perth ($250,000, about 56.3% higher), Mississippi Mills ($224,000, about 40% higher), Tay Valley ($189,000, about 18.1% higher), and Drummond/North Elmsley ($179,000, about 11.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Montague: Lanark Highlands ($159,900, about 0.1% lower) and Smiths Falls ($107,450, about 32.8% lower).
🏢 How Montague Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Montague is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Montague.