1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON

Mississauga, Meadowvale Village Hood
Derry Road and Bellshire Gate
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$950,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Semi-Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 30.02 x 90.85 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,418 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13490368
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Don't Miss Out On This Beautiful Home Perched In A Family Friendly Desirable Neighborhood! Back Yard Facing The Green Belt Allows For Privacy To Enjoy The Outdoors. The Modern Interior Living Space Includes 3 Bedrooms And 2.5 Washrooms.

Recent Upgrades Includes Laminate Flooring, Kitchen And Washroom. The Abundance Of Natural Sunlight Streams Through The Large Kitchen Windows Adds An Elegant Touch To The Interiors Complimenting the Stylish Kitchen Back Splash and Cozy Breakfast Area. Situated At A 5 Minute Walk From Public and Catholic Elementary Schools, Parks And Trails Surrounded By Nature.

Street Transit Stop Less Than A 8 Minute Walk Away, Rail Transit Stop Approximately 4 Km Away, 7 Km Away From The Heartland Town Centre And Close to 407 & 403 Adding Incredible Value To Your Purchase. Finished Basement With Family Size Kitchen. Furnace Replaced In 2018, Windows, AC and Roof replaced in 2019.

All Existing Electrical Light Fixture's, Existing Window Coverings, Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Clothes Washer & Clothes Dryer, Central AC Unit, Mirrors In Washrooms, All Existing Plumbing Faucets & Gazebo.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Semi-Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 30.02 x 90.85 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Meadowvale Village
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.99 x 3.29

Laminate, Window, Pot Lights

Dining Room

Main Level

3.93 x 3.01

Laminate, Window, Separate Room

Kitchen

Main Level

4.27 x 2.13

Quartz Counter, Open Concept, W/O To Yard

Breakfast

Main Level

3.05 x 2.44

Window, Overlooks Backyard, W/O To Yard

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

4.3 x 3.17

Laminate, Double Doors, Overlooks Backyard

Bedroom 2

Upper Level

3.29 x 2.74

Laminate, Window, B/I Closet

Bedroom 3

Upper Level

3.2 x 3.05

Laminate, Window, B/I Closet

Common Room

Lower Level

3.62 x 3.29

Laminate, Window, B/I Closet

Kitchen

Lower Level

4.26 x 2.7

Tile Floor, Open Concept, Family Size Kitchen

Property Listed by: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON worth in today’s Meadowvale Village, Mississauga market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Semi-Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Meadowvale Village, Mississauga. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1724 Samuelson Circle
  • Neighborhood: Meadowvale Village
  • Zip/Postal Code: L5N 7Z5
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON L5N 7Z5, Mississauga

Located at 1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON in Mississauga (Meadowvale Village neighbourhood), near Derry Road and Bellshire Gate. This freehold home offers Semi-Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,418 for 2025. Don't Miss Out On This Beautiful Home Perched In A Family Friendly Desirable Neighborhood! Back Yard Facing The Green Belt Allows For Privacy To Enjoy The Outdoors. The Modern Interior Living Space Includes 3 Bedrooms And 2.5 Washrooms. Recent Upgrades Includes Laminate Flooring, Kitchen And Washroom. The Abundance Of Natural Sunlight Streams Through The Large Kitchen Windows Adds An Elegant Touch To The Interiors Complimenting the Stylish Kitchen Back Splash and Cozy Breakfast Area. Situated At A 5 Minute Walk From Public and Catholic Elementary Schools, Parks And Trails Surrounded By Nature. Street Transit Stop Less Than A 8 Minute Walk Away, Rail Transit Stop Approximately 4 Km Away, 7 Km Away From The Heartland Town C.

FAQs for 1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON , Meadowvale Village , Mississauga

What are the listing details for 1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON?
1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON is a Semi-Detached for sale in Mississauga, in the Meadowvale Village neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $950,000. MLS number: W13490368.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON is listed as a Semi-Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 30.02 x 90.85 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
1724 Samuelson Circle, Mississauga, ON is located in the Meadowvale Village neighbourhood of Mississauga. The listed cross street is Derry Road and Bellshire Gate.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,418 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.