331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON

Milton, 1036 - SC Scott Hood
Main St. / Tremaine Rd
4 Br | 3 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$1,428,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 43.08 x 88.73 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 6,428 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13785566
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Far from builder-basic, 331 Inman Heights is a beautifully upgraded Mattamy home offering more than 2,800 sqft above grade plus a finished lower level w/9-ft ceilings & a prime 43-ft lot on a quiet side street. Thoughtfully improved inside & out, highlights include 2022 triple-pane windows, custom built-ins, a renovated laundry/mudroom & an impressive fully screened outdoor living area/lanai.

The main level features hardwood flooring, California shutters, a bright formal living room & open-concept eat-in kitchen w/quartz counters, a centre island, an induction cooktop & built-in double ovens. The dining room features a custom beverage/serving station w/wine & beverage fridges, while the oversized family room offers a gas fireplace & built-in speakers. The upper level offers 4 generously sized bedrooms w/multiple walk-ins, including a spacious primary bedroom w/hardwood floors, custom double closets & an updated 5-pc ensuite.

The finished lower level is made for recreation & entertaining w/a media area featuring a built-in projector, screen & speakers, a custom bar/serving station, a games area & flexible recreation space. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers low-maintenance turf, a spacious deck & an impressive 18' x 18' fully screened covered outdoor living area w/retractable sun/privacy screens, integrated lighting, speakers & infrared radiant heater.

Ideally located in Milton's desirable Scott community near Sherwood Community Centre, parks & trails, transit/GO connections, Kelso, Glen Eden & the Niagara Escarpment. Thoughtfully upgraded, meticulously maintained & filled with custom touches, this is a home that truly stands apart from the typical offering in the neighbourhood. *See full media and cinematic video walk-through in link.

All electrical light fixtures, all window coverings, Stainless Steel: Frigidaire French door refrigerator/freezer, double wall oven, & beverage refrigerator; Frigidaire induction cooktop; Stainless steel Kitchenaid dishwasher; KitchenAid microwave and KitchenAid convenction oven; Vino Temp stainless steel full-size wine refrigerator, Zline range hood; LG stacked washer & dryer; Nest thermostat; Philips Hue smart lighting; all built in speakers; gas fireplace and accessories; built-in media projector and movie screen; all custom built-in cabinetry and attached shevling & organizers; garage door openers and remotes; all attached outdoor living-area fixtures including rectractable privacy and wind screens, intergrated lighting; outdoor speakers, infrared radiant heater, and fan; reverse osmosis water filtration system; smart locks; built-in garage shelving; intergrated exterior solar and string lighting; built in deck umbrella(removable); secruity cameras and smart door bell.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 43.08 x 88.73 Feet
  • Region: Halton
  • Hood: 1036 - SC Scott
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: ERV/HRV, Built-In Oven, Countertop Range, Water Purifier
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 5.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.51 x 3.35

Hardwood Floor, Large Window, California Shutters

Dining Room

Main Level

4.98 x 3.66

Hardwood Floor, Pantry, Large Window

Kitchen

Main Level

4.27 x 2.59

Eat-in Kitchen, Centre Island, Quartz Counter

Breakfast

Main Level

4.27 x 2.44

Overlooks Family, W/O To Yard, Pot Lights

Family Room

Main Level

5.49 x 4.27

Hardwood Floor, Gas Fireplace, Overlooks Backyard

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

5.03 x 4.27

5 Pc Ensuite, His and Hers Closets, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 2

Upper Level

4.62 x 3.68

Large Window, Double Closet, Overlooks Frontyard

Bedroom 3

Upper Level

4.98 x 3

Large Window, Walk-In Closet(s), Overlooks Frontyard

Bedroom 4

Upper Level

3.66 x 3.51

Large Window, Walk-In Closet(s)

Media Room

Lower Level

4.39 x 4.14

Above Grade Window, Pot Lights, Built-in Speakers

Recreation

Lower Level

6.83 x 4.7

Open Concept, B/I Bar, Pot Lights

Game Room

Lower Level

4.45 x 4.14

Combined w/Game, Pot Lights, Built-in Speakers

Level

Property Listed by: RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: https://tours.vision360tours.ca/cp/331-inman-heights-milton/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON worth in today’s 1036 - SC Scott, Milton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in 1036 - SC Scott, Milton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 331 Inman Heights
  • Neighborhood: 1036 - SC Scott
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9T 7M8
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard
Map preview placeholder for 331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON L9T 7M8, Milton

Located at 331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON in Milton (1036 - SC Scott neighbourhood), near Main St. / Tremaine Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 5 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,428 for 2026. Far from builder-basic, 331 Inman Heights is a beautifully upgraded Mattamy home offering more than 2,800 sqft above grade plus a finished lower level w/9-ft ceilings & a prime 43-ft lot on a quiet side street. Thoughtfully improved inside & out, highlights include 2022 triple-pane windows, custom built-ins, a renovated laundry/mudroom & an impressive fully screened outdoor living area/lanai. The main level features hardwood flooring, California shutters, a bright formal living room & open-concept eat-in kitchen w/quartz counters, a centre island, an induction cooktop & built-in double ovens. The dining room features a custom beverage/serving station w/wine & beverage fridges, while the oversized family room offers a gas fireplace & built-in speakers.

FAQs for 331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON , 1036 - SC Scott , Milton

What are the listing details for 331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON?
331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON is a Detached for sale in Milton, in the 1036 - SC Scott neighbourhood, Halton. The current list price is $1,428,000. MLS number: W13785566.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 43.08 x 88.73 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 5 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
331 Inman Heights, Milton, ON is located in the 1036 - SC Scott neighbourhood of Milton. The listed cross street is Main St. / Tremaine Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,428 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.