56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON

Markham, Berczy Hood
Kennedy Rd/16th Ave
5+1 Br | 4 Bath | 3000-3500 Sqft
$1,788,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 41.99 x 90.22 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Separate Entrance, Unfinished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 8,291 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13764024
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome To This Exceptional Detached Home In The Highly Sought-After Berczy Community Of Markham! Ideally Situated On A Family-Friendly Street, This Spacious 5-Bedroom Home Offers The Perfect Combination Of Luxury, Comfort & Functionality.Impressive Curb Appeal With Interlocking Front & Backyard, A Double Detached Garage & A Large Driveway Accommodating Up To 5 Cars.

The Main Floor Features 9' Ceilings, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, A Spacious Living & Dining Area With Coffered Ceilings & Pot Lights, Plus A Cozy Family Room With Fireplace.The Showstopping Custom-Built Solid Maple Kitchen, Renovated In 2022, Features Premium Built-In Appliances, Quartz Countertops & Elegant Backsplash-Perfect For Both Everyday Family Living & Entertaining.Upstairs Offers 5 Spacious Bedrooms In Total, Including A Luxurious Primary Retreat With His & Hers Closets & A 5-Pc Ensuite.

Four Additional Bedrooms & 3 Upgraded Bathrooms With Quartz Countertops Provide Plenty Of Space For A Growing Family.The Unfinished Basement With Separate Entrance Offers Excellent Potential For Future Living Space, Recreation Area, Home Office Or Additional Storage.Enjoy Added Convenience & Peace Of Mind With A Central Vacuum System, Whole-House Water Softener & Front/Backyard Security Camera System.Unbeatable Family Location-Just A 3-Minute Walk To The Elementary School & Approx. 15 Minutes To Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School.

Close To Parks, Major Roads, Shopping & Highly Rated Schools.A Fantastic Opportunity To Own A Spacious, Turnkey Family Home In One Of Markham's Most Desirable Communities. Don't Miss It!

Cooktop, B/I Fridge, B/I Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Central Vaccum System, Whole House Water Softener System, Front And Back Yard Camera System

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 41.99 x 90.22 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Berczy
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 5.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Bed: 5 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Separate Entrance, Unfinished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

6.4 x 4.3

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Coffered Ceiling(s)

Dining Room

Main Level

6.4 x 4.3

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Coffered Ceiling(s)

Library

Main Level

3.05 x 3.23

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, B/I Bookcase

Kitchen

Main Level

4.63 x 2.47

B/I Appliances, Quartz Counter, Backsplash

Breakfast

Main Level

4.63 x 2.62

Ceramic Floor, Pot Lights, W/O To Yard

Family Room

Main Level

4.57 x 4.88

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, B/I Shelves

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.57 x 5.36

Hardwood Floor, 5 Pc Ensuite, His and Hers Closets

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.54 x 4.57

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Bath

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.66 x 4.57

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Bath, Closet

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.66 x 3.35

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Bath, B/I Bookcase

Bedroom 5

Second Level

3.9 x 3.57

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Bath, Closet

Property Listed by: BAY STREET GROUP INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON worth in today’s Berczy, Markham market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 3000-3500 sq. ft. in Berczy, Markham. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 56 Busch Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Berczy
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6C 0V4
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON L6C 0V4, Markham

Located at 56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON in Markham (Berczy neighbourhood), near Kennedy Rd/16th Ave. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 11 total rooms and 3000-3500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Separate Entrance, Unfinished • 5 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,291 for 2025. Welcome To This Exceptional Detached Home In The Highly Sought-After Berczy Community Of Markham! Ideally Situated On A Family-Friendly Street, This Spacious 5-Bedroom Home Offers The Perfect Combination Of Luxury, Comfort & Functionality.Impressive Curb Appeal With Interlocking Front & Backyard, A Double Detached Garage & A Large Driveway Accommodating Up To 5 Cars. The Main Floor Features 9' Ceilings, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, A Spacious Living & Dining Area With Coffered Ceilings & Pot Lights, Plus A Cozy Family Room With Fireplace.The Showstopping Custom-Built Solid Maple Kitchen, Renovated In 2022, Features Premium Built-In Appliances, Quartz Countertops & Elegant Backsplash-Perfect For Both Everyday Family Living & Ente.

FAQs for 56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON , Berczy , Markham

What are the listing details for 56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON?
56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON is a Detached for sale in Markham, in the Berczy neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $1,788,000. MLS number: N13764024.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 5+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3000-3500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 41.99 x 90.22 Feet. The basement is listed as: Separate Entrance, Unfinished. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 5 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
56 Busch Avenue, Markham, ON is located in the Berczy neighbourhood of Markham. The listed cross street is Kennedy Rd/16th Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,291 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.