4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON

Markham, Angus Glen Hood
Warden/Major Mackenie
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$1,099,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — 3-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 15.68 x 68.68 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Taxes: 5,300 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13806144
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E., A spectacular Kylemore Brownstones Townhome Nestled In The Angus Glen Community. Step Inside To soaring 10 Ft Smooth Ceilings On The Main Level, Upgraded Hardwood floors. The Open-Concept Kitchen Featuring A Large Centre Island With Breakfast Bar, Pot Lights, A Butler's Pantry, And High-End Built-In Appliances, Including A Wolf Gas Range And Microwave And A Sub-Zero Refrigerator.

Thoughtful Enhancements Include Upgraded Stoe Countertops And Custom Cabinetry, Delivering Both Elegant Design And Maximized Storage, Ascend The Oak Staircase To The Upper Level, Where 9 Ft Ceilings OnThe 2nd Floor And Abundant Natural Light Welcome You To Three Spacious Bedrooms With Large Windows. the south - Facing Primary Bedroom with 3 Piece Ensuite & A sleek Frameless Glass Shower And A Walk-Out Balcony Overlooking The Park.

Ideally Located Top-Ranked Schools (Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School, St. Augustine Catholic High School, and French Immersion At sir Wilfrid Laurier Public School), Near Public Transit, Parks, Grovery Stores, Shops, the Angus Glen Comunity Centre, and The World-class angus Glen Golf Club. With Easy Access To Hwy 404 and 407, Move-In-Ready.

Wolf Gas Range, S/S Hood Fan, Wolf Built In Microwave, 30'S/S sub-Zero Fridge, S/S Dishwasher, POTL $144/Month.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: 3-Storey
  • Lot: 15.68 x 68.68 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Angus Glen
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Available

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished
Property Listed by: TRADEWORLD REALTY INC
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON worth in today’s Angus Glen, Markham market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Angus Glen, Markham. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E
  • Neighborhood: Angus Glen
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6C 3L5
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON L6C 3L5, Markham

Located at 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON in Markham (Angus Glen neighbourhood), near Warden/Major Mackenie. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["3-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished • 2 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,300 for 2026. 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E., A spectacular Kylemore Brownstones Townhome Nestled In The Angus Glen Community. Step Inside To soaring 10 Ft Smooth Ceilings On The Main Level, Upgraded Hardwood floors. The Open-Concept Kitchen Featuring A Large Centre Island With Breakfast Bar, Pot Lights, A Butler's Pantry, And High-End Built-In Appliances, Including A Wolf Gas Range And Microwave And A Sub-Zero Refrigerator. Thoughtful Enhancements Include Upgraded Stoe Countertops And Custom Cabinetry, Delivering Both Elegant Design And Maximized Storage, Ascend The Oak Staircase To The Upper Level, Where 9 Ft Ceilings OnThe 2nd Floor And Abundant Natural Light Welcome You To Three Spacious Bedrooms With Large Windows. the south - Facing Primary.

FAQs for 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON , Angus Glen , Markham

What are the listing details for 4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON?
4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Markham, in the Angus Glen neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $1,099,900. MLS number: N13806144.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["3-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 15.68 x 68.68 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Stone.
Where is this property located?
4271 Major Mackenzie Drive E, Markham, ON is located in the Angus Glen neighbourhood of Markham. The listed cross street is Warden/Major Mackenie.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,300 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.