12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON

Marathon, Hood
From Peninsula Rd turn right onto Stevens Ave towards the lake, follow past Rec Hall and left onto McCullough house on the right
2 Br | 1 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$78,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 15.79 x 99.10 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Exterior: Other
  • Taxes: 1,014 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13809720
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom row house full of character, featuring updated propane furnace, hot water tank, flooring and bathroom with modern shower. Take in stunning views of Lake Superior right from your kitchen window. Warm and inviting, this is the perfect place to enjoy simple living with a beautiful backdrop.

An excellent opportunity to own, pay a mortgage that could be less than rent while building equity just steps from the lake.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 15.79 x 99.10 Feet
  • Region: Thunder Bay
  • Hood: Marathon
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Other
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Driveway: Other

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.62 x 4.96

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.61 x 3.4

Kitchen

Main Level

3.25 x 3.29

Bedroom

Second Level

3.28 x 2.41

Bathroom

Second Level

Property Listed by: Re/Max Generations Realty
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON worth in today’s Marathon market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Marathon. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 12 McCullough Street
  • Neighborhood: n/a
  • Zip/Postal Code: P0T 2E0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON P0T 2E0, Marathon

Located at 12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON in Marathon, near From Peninsula Rd turn right onto Stevens Ave towards the lake, follow past Rec Hall and left onto McCullough house on the right. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["2-Storey"], 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished, Full • 1 parking spot • Garage: None • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $1,014 for 2026. Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom row house full of character, featuring updated propane furnace, hot water tank, flooring and bathroom with modern shower. Take in stunning views of Lake Superior right from your kitchen window. Warm and inviting, this is the perfect place to enjoy simple living with a beautiful backdrop. An excellent opportunity to own, pay a mortgage that could be less than rent while building equity just steps from the lake. Listed by Re/Max Generations Realty. MLS® X13809720.

FAQs for 12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON , Marathon

What are the listing details for 12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON?
12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Marathon, Thunder Bay. The current list price is $78,000. MLS number: X13809720.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 15.79 x 99.10 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished, Full. Garage type: None. Total parking: 1 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Other.
Where is this property located?
12 McCullough Street, Marathon, ON is located in Marathon. The listed cross street is From Peninsula Rd turn right onto Stevens Ave towards the lake, follow past Rec Hall and left onto McCullough house on the right.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $1,014 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.