📍 How Malahide Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Malahide is $299,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Elgin:
Higher-priced than Malahide: Southwold ($473,500, about 57.9% higher) and Central Elgin ($347,500, about 15.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Malahide: Bayham ($289,000, about 3.6% lower), St. Thomas ($285,500, about 4.8% lower), West Elgin ($199,000, about 33.6% lower), and Dutton/Dunwich ($174,900, about 41.7% lower).
🏢 How Malahide Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Malahide is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Malahide.