118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON

Lucan Biddulph, Lucan Hood
Richmond St & Elm St
3 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$529,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 70.00 x 110.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 3,272 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13740318
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 118 Harold Court, a cozy, character-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked away on a quiet, family-friendly court in the heart of Lucan. From the mature trees out front to the in-ground pool, this is a home that feels comfortable from the moment you arrive.Inside, the bright living room features original hardwood flooring, a gas fireplace and a wall of windows with California shutters.

The spacious eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and storage, while the adjoining mudroom provides direct access to the main floor, basement, deck and pool area, creating a practical hub for family life and summer entertaining.

Pool guests can even head directly downstairs to the full bathroom with a large soaker tub and shower.The finished basement offers additional space to play, relax or entertain, with newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring (April 2026), a brick wood-burning fireplace, new lighting and an exceptionally large laundry room with two closets.

A new sump pump was also installed approximately one year ago.Outside, the rectangular in-ground pool is surrounded by a concrete patio and safety fencing, while the deck and pergola provide the perfect spot for outdoor dining or relaxing in the shade.

A large shed/pool house with electricity offers abundant storage, and the mature, fully fenced yard provides plenty of greenery and additional space beyond the pool.Just a few minutes' walk from Elm Street Park and close to Lucan's everyday conveniences, the home is ideally situated for family life. The school bus even stops directly out front - a welcome convenience on snowy winter mornings.

From summer days around the pool to winter evenings by the fireplace, 118 Harold Court is a wonderful place to call home.

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Pool Equipment

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 70.00 x 110.00 Feet
  • Region: Middlesex
  • Hood: Lucan
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Sump Pump
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 4.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.4 x 3.47

Dining Room

Main Level

4.38 x 3.47

Kitchen

Main Level

4.18 x 3.47

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.24 x 4.33

Bedroom

Main Level

2.48 x 3.35

Bedroom

Main Level

3.19 x 3.27

Mud Room

Main Level

2.85 x 4.41

Bathroom

Main Level

1.53 x 2.27

4 Pc Bath

Recreation

Lower Level

6.7 x 7.4

Laundry

Lower Level

4.8 x 3.45

Other

Lower Level

2.92 x 4.2

Bathroom

Lower Level

2.6 x 2.15

4 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: OAK AND KEY REAL ESTATE
Virtual Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=DoNkXPMRVXL&mls=1

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON worth in today’s Lucan, Lucan Biddulph market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Lucan, Lucan Biddulph. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 118 Harold Court
  • Neighborhood: Lucan
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0M 2J0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON N0M 2J0, Lucan Biddulph

Located at 118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON in Lucan Biddulph (Lucan neighbourhood), near Richmond St & Elm St. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,272 for 2025. Welcome to 118 Harold Court, a cozy, character-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked away on a quiet, family-friendly court in the heart of Lucan. From the mature trees out front to the in-ground pool, this is a home that feels comfortable from the moment you arrive.Inside, the bright living room features original hardwood flooring, a gas fireplace and a wall of windows with California shutters. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and storage, while the adjoining mudroom provides direct access to the main floor, basement, deck and pool area, creating a practical hub for family life and summer entertaining. Pool guests can even head directly downstairs to the full bathroom with a large soaker tub and shower.The finished basement o.

FAQs for 118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON , Lucan , Lucan Biddulph

What are the listing details for 118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON?
118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON is a Detached for sale in Lucan Biddulph, in the Lucan neighbourhood, Middlesex. The current list price is $529,900. MLS number: X13740318.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 70.00 x 110.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
118 Harold Court, Lucan Biddulph, ON is located in the Lucan neighbourhood of Lucan Biddulph. The listed cross street is Richmond St & Elm St.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,272 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.