3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON

Loyalist, Amherstview Hood
Erie Court and Superior Drive.
4 Br | 3 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$639,999 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 28.74 x 164.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Exterior: Brick, Shingle
  • Taxes: 6,889 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13667910
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 3 Erie Court in the desirable community of Amherstview, just minutes from Kingston. This beautifully maintained home offers approximately 2,025 sq. ft.

of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a bright, open-concept main floor that is ideal for both entertaining guests and everyday family living. One of the home's standout features is its exceptionally large pie-shaped lot, one of the largest in the neighbourhood, offering ample outdoor space for children to play, future landscaping, or the backyard oasis you've always envisioned.

The unfinished basement presents a fantastic opportunity to customize the space to suit your lifestyle, whether you envision a recreation room, home gym, additional bedrooms, or an in-law suite. Situated on a quiet court, this property offers the privacy and peaceful surroundings that homeowners appreciate while remaining close to local amenities, schools, parks, and everything Amherstview has to offer. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a home that combines space, comfort, and incredible potential.

DRYER, MICROWAVE, RANGEHOOD, REFRIGERATOR, SMOKEDETECTOR, STOVE, WASHER, Dishwasher, ***All the furniture in the house is negotiable for sale**

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 28.74 x 164.00 Feet
  • Region: Lennox & Addington
  • Hood: Amherstview
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Shingle
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

2.5 x 5.21

Finished, Laminate, Open Concept

Great Room

Main Level

4.48 x 4.41

Finished, Laminate, Open Concept

Dining Room

Main Level

4.48 x 3.02

Open Concept, Laminate

Mud Room

Main Level

3.99 x 1.76

Tile Floor

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.38 x 4.24

Ensuite Bath, Finished, Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom

Second Level

3.5 x 3.18

Bedroom

Main Level

3.53 x 3.43

Bedroom

Second Level

3.53 x 3.43

Bathroom

Second Level

3.23 x 1.92

Double Sink, Tile Floor

Bathroom

Second Level

3.23 x 1.92

Bathroom

Main Level

1.51 x 1.51

Property Listed by: CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.
Virtual Tour: https://listings.sheshootsinc.com/sites/eojlynoz/unbranded

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON worth in today’s Amherstview, Loyalist market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Amherstview, Loyalist. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 3 Erie Court
  • Neighborhood: Amherstview
  • Zip/Postal Code: K7N 0E3
  • Nearby Amenities: Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, Public Transit
Map preview placeholder for 3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON K7N 0E3, Loyalist

Located at 3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON in Loyalist (Amherstview neighbourhood), near Erie Court and Superior Drive.. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,889 for 2025. Welcome to 3 Erie Court in the desirable community of Amherstview, just minutes from Kingston. This beautifully maintained home offers approximately 2,025 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a bright, open-concept main floor that is ideal for both entertaining guests and everyday family living. One of the home's standout features is its exceptionally large pie-shaped lot, one of the largest in the neighbourhood, offering ample outdoor space for children to play, future landscaping, or the backyard oasis you've always envisioned. The unfinished basement presents a fantastic opportunity to customize the space to suit your lifestyle, whether you envision a recreation room, home gym, additio.

FAQs for 3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON , Amherstview , Loyalist

What are the listing details for 3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON?
3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON is a Detached for sale in Loyalist, in the Amherstview neighbourhood, Lennox & Addington. The current list price is $639,999. MLS number: X13667910.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 28.74 x 164.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Shingle .
Where is this property located?
3 Erie Court, Loyalist, ON is located in the Amherstview neighbourhood of Loyalist. The listed cross street is Erie Court and Superior Drive..
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,889 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.