13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON

London South , South K Hood
Wickerson Road and Ironwood Rd
2 Br | 2 Bath | 2500-2749 Sqft
$1,199,999 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Other — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 2500-2749 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $430/mo
  • Fee Includes: Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: West
  • Balcony: Open
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 11,198 / 2025
  • MLS #: X13437064
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to effortless luxury living in The Ridge, one of London's most desirable gated communities. Situated on a premium lookout lot, this exceptional detached one-floor condo offers elegant finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and low-maintenance living.The striking stone and stucco exterior, manicured landscaping, and epoxy-finished front porch create impressive curb appeal.

Inside, the bright open-concept layout features soaring ceilings, upgraded hardwood flooring, custom wood floor registers, and 8-foot solid-core doors throughout.The beautifully designed kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with quartz countertops, an oversized island, soft-close cabinetry, a walk-through butler's pantry, and premium black stainless KitchenAid appliances, including a gas cooktop, wall oven, bar fridge, and microwave.

The adjoining living area offers custom built-ins and a stylish three-sided Wi-Fi-enabled fireplace, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to the composite deck with a Phantom screen enclosure, providing a comfortable three-season outdoor retreat.The spacious primary suite features two custom walk-in closets and a spa-inspired ensuite with a multi-head shower, including dual rainfall features.

A guest bedroom, dedicated office with feature wall (or optional third bedroom), main floor laundry, and mudroom complete the main level.The deeper-pour lower level is framed and ready for future development, with rough-ins for two bathrooms and a kitchenette or wet bar, while still offering ample storage space.Additional features include remote-controlled blinds, custom closet organizers, a Wi-Fi-enabled garage door opener with integrated camera, oversized double garage, and a security system with cameras.An outstanding opportunity to enjoy turnkey luxury living in a secure, prestigious community.

Fridge, Gas Range, Built-In Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Bar Fridge

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Other
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Region: Middlesex
  • Hood: South K
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 903
  • Association: MVLCC
  • Management: Sunshine Property Management
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-2749 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Bar Fridge, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Storage, Water Softener
Property Listed by: THRIVE REALTY GROUP INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON worth in today’s South K, London South condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Other with 2500-2749 sq. ft. in South K, London South. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $430/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 13-1710 Ironwood Road
  • Neighborhood: South K
  • Zip/Postal Code: N6K 0G9
Map preview placeholder for 13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South

Located at 13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON in South K (London South), near Wickerson Road and Ironwood Rd, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Other · Bungalow, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2500-2749 sq.ft. of interior space. West exposure for consistent daylight, with an open balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 3 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $430/mo and coverage for Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #903 and Sunshine Property Management managing the property. It is currently listed at $1,199,999. MLS® X13437064.

Condo FAQs for 13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON , South K , London South

What are the listing details for 13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON?
13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON is a Other for sale in London South, in the South K neighbourhood, Middlesex. The current list price is $1,199,999. MLS number: X13437064.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON is listed as a Other with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-2749 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $430/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 3 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: Open. Exposure is listed as: West.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 903. Property management company: Sunshine Property Management.
Where is this condo located?
13-1710 Ironwood Road, London South, ON is located in the South K neighbourhood of London South. The listed cross street is Wickerson Road and Ironwood Rd. Annual taxes are listed as $11,198 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.