28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON

London North , North C Hood
Sunningdale & Adelaide St
2+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1200-1399 Sqft
$549,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1200-1399 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $395/mo
  • Fee Includes: Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: East
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 4,526 / 2025
  • MLS #: X13229944
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful move-in-ready townhouse in the highly sought-after community of Stoney Creek. Impeccably maintained, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a bright and inviting main floor - the open-concept layout provides a versatile living and dining space filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

The generously sized eat-in kitchen offers ample cabinetry and storage, along with a charming dinette area. Great room has gas fireplace and access to private deck-ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing summer evenings outdoors. The main level features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including an impressive primary suite complete with double closets and a beautifully appointed ensuite.

Downstairs, the fully finished basement expands your living space with a large recreation room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, a third bedroom, a 3-piece bathroom, and an abundance of storage space. Oversized windows bring in plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming lower level. Located just minutes from popular amenities including the YMCA, Sunripe Market, and the vibrant Masonville Place shopping district, this home offers exceptional convenience in a family-friendly neighbourhood.

Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Fridge in basement, standing freezer in basement

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Region: Middlesex
  • Hood: North C
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 573
  • Association: MSC
  • Management: Dickenson
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1200-1399 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Water Heater
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

1.59 x 5.94

Kitchen

Main Level

2.67 x 3.3

Dining Room

Main Level

3.74 x 3.91

Living Room

Main Level

4.81 x 5.48

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.47 x 4.43

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.59 x 3.82

Bathroom

Main Level

2.59 x 2.69

3 Pc Ensuite

Bathroom

Main Level

2.59 x 3.82

Laundry

Main Level

1.56 x 1.66

Recreation

Basement Level

4.82 x 8.89

Bedroom 3

Basement Level

4.17 x 3.75

Bathroom

Basement Level

2.12 x 2.03

Property Listed by: COLDWELL BANKER POWER REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/c6nGCVtuKXs

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON worth in today’s North C, London North condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 1200-1399 sq. ft. in North C, London North. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $395/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 28-572 Thistlewood Drive
  • Neighborhood: North C
  • Zip/Postal Code: N5X 4N6
Map preview placeholder for 28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North

Located at 28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON in North C (London North), near Sunningdale & Adelaide St, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · Bungalow, 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1200-1399 sq.ft. of interior space. East exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 4 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $395/mo and coverage for Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #573 and Dickenson managing the property. It is currently listed at $549,900. MLS® X13229944.

Condo FAQs for 28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON , North C , London North

What are the listing details for 28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON?
28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in London North, in the North C neighbourhood, Middlesex. The current list price is $549,900. MLS number: X13229944.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1200-1399 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $395/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 4 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: East.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 573. Property management company: Dickenson.
Where is this condo located?
28-572 Thistlewood Drive, London North, ON is located in the North C neighbourhood of London North. The listed cross street is Sunningdale & Adelaide St. Annual taxes are listed as $4,526 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.