17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON

London North , North B Hood
FANSHAWE
2+2 Br | 3 Bath | 1000-1199 Sqft
$549,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached Condo — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1000-1199 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $165/mo
  • Fee Includes: Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: South
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Taxes: 4,526 / 2025
  • MLS #: X13148154
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 145 North Centre Road unit 17 ,this beautiful detached raised bungalow condo with 2 plus 2 bed rooms,3 full baths and attached garage shows very well ,from the wide driveway and well maintained landscaping .The grand foyer when you enter, to large open great rm and dining rm with hardwood,2 skylights then leading into large eat in kitchen with newer flooring and counters with patio door leading to large deck with gazebo over looking very private yard with stunning landscaping .The primary room is spacious with ensuit ,main floor Laundry but also hookups in basement if desire them there .Other bed rm on main is a good size for den or bed rm .

Downstairs there is a large rec room with luxury vynal floors ,2 large bed rms and 3 piece bath ,storage under stairs and laundry/storage room/mechanical room .Basement would make a great in law suit . Roof 2012 ,furnace/AC 2009 ,hot water tank owned.

fridge, stove,washer,dryer ,all light fixtures ,all blinds ,garage door opener ,rear gazebo

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached Condo
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Region: Middlesex
  • Hood: North B
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 419
  • Association: 419
  • Management: THORN PROPERTY
  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1000-1199 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +2
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, In-Law Capability, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

2.77 x 1.63

Great Room

Main Level

4.57 x 4.27

Dining Room

Main Level

4.52 x 2.74

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.52 x 3.65

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.88 x 3.09

Kitchen

Main Level

6.85 x 2.89

Family Room

Basement Level

6.4 x 4.45

Bedroom 3

Basement Level

4.6 x 3.53

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

4.45 x 3.48

Utility Room

Basement Level

3.58 x 2.44

Laundry

Main Level

1.83 x 0.95

Property Listed by: NU-VISTA PRIMELINE REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON worth in today’s North B, London North condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached Condo with 1000-1199 sq. ft. in North B, London North. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $165/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 17-145 North Centre Road
  • Neighborhood: North B
  • Zip/Postal Code: N5Y 2L8
Map preview placeholder for 17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 17-145 North Centre Road, London North

Located at 17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON in North B (London North), near FANSHAWE, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Detached Condo · Bungalow, 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1000-1199 sq.ft. of interior space. South exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 2 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $165/mo and coverage for Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #419 and THORN PROPERTY managing the property. It is currently listed at $549,900. MLS® X13148154.

Condo FAQs for 17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON , North B , London North

What are the listing details for 17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON?
17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON is a Detached Condo for sale in London North, in the North B neighbourhood, Middlesex. The current list price is $549,900. MLS number: X13148154.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON is listed as a Detached Condo with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2+2 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1000-1199 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $165/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 2 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: South.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 419. Property management company: THORN PROPERTY.
Where is this condo located?
17-145 North Centre Road, London North, ON is located in the North B neighbourhood of London North. The listed cross street is FANSHAWE. Annual taxes are listed as $4,526 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.