57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON

Kitchener, Hood
Cedar Crest Street
3 Br | 4 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$599,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 53.83 x 211.42 Feet
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 6,889 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13734660
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 57 Yellow Birch Drive! Tucked into desirable Forest Heights, this freshly painted 3+1 bedroom home delivers space, style, and a private backyard built for summer. With a pool, double garage, and plenty of room to spread out, this one gives you more reasons to stay home.

Check out our TOP 6 reasons why this home is the right fit for you. #6: FOREST HEIGHTS LOCATION: Parks, schools, trails, Costco, and The Boardwalk are all close by, with easy access to Highway 8. Quiet neighbourhood, convenient location.

#5: SERIOUS CURB APPEAL: Stately columns, a double garage, and an extended concrete driveway make a great first impression. Plus, the furnace, A/C, and water softener are brand new as of August 2026. #4: BRIGHT, CARPET-FREE LIVING: A skylight, garage access, and flexible bedroom space welcome you in.

Upstairs, enjoy a separate living room with fireplace, vaulted family room, powder room, and laundry with shower. #3: KITCHEN MADE FOR GATHERING: The eat-in kitchen features quartz counters, a breakfast-bar island, loads of cabinetry, and a walkout. Connected to the dining room, it's ready for busy mornings and easy entertaining.

#2: PRIVATE BACKYARD & POOL: This is where summer gets good. Dive into your private in-ground pool, relax in the green space, and enjoy the extra privacy from the property behind. #1: BEDROOMS & BATHROOMS: Three bright upstairs bedrooms include a spacious primary with walk-in closet, private 4-piece ensuite with jetted soaker tub, and a walkout to the pool.

Two more bedrooms share the main 4-piece bath. More space. More privacy.

And a pool that makes summer unforgettable. That's what makes this home stand out.

Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vac, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Hot Tub, Microwave, Pool Equipment, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove, Washer, Window Coverings

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 53.83 x 211.42 Feet
  • Region: Waterloo
  • Hood: Kitchener
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Water Meter, Sump Pump
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double, Inside Entry

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Bathroom

Main Level

2.82 x 1.83

Bathroom

Main Level

0.91 x 1.93

2 Pc Bath

Dining Room

Main Level

3.38 x 4.55

Family Room

Main Level

5.69 x 5.18

Kitchen

Main Level

6.27 x 3.66

Living Room

Main Level

6.12 x 5.51

Foyer

Lower Level

2.97 x 3.07

Bedroom 4

Lower Level

4.24 x 3.08

Utility Room

Lower Level

2.34 x 3.53

Bathroom

Second Level

1.93 x 2.11

4 Pc Bath

Bathroom

Second Level

3.94 x 2.69

4 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.56 x 4.55

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3 x 4.55

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.78 x 5.44

Other

Second Level

1.63 x 3.81

Walk-In Closet(s)

Property Listed by: RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/57_yellow_birch_dr_kitchener_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON worth in today’s Kitchener market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in Kitchener. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 57 Yellow Birch Drive
  • Neighborhood: n/a
  • Zip/Postal Code: N2N 2M3
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard
Map preview placeholder for 57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON N2N 2M3, Kitchener

Located at 57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON in Kitchener, near Cedar Crest Street. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,889 for 2026. Welcome to 57 Yellow Birch Drive! Tucked into desirable Forest Heights, this freshly painted 3+1 bedroom home delivers space, style, and a private backyard built for summer. With a pool, double garage, and plenty of room to spread out, this one gives you more reasons to stay home. Check out our TOP 6 reasons why this home is the right fit for you. #6: FOREST HEIGHTS LOCATION: Parks, schools, trails, Costco, and The Boardwalk are all close by, with easy access to Highway 8. Quiet neighbourhood, convenient location. #5: SERIOUS CURB APPEAL: Stately columns, a double garage, and an extended concrete driveway make a great first impression. Plus, the furnace, A/C, and water softener are brand new as of August 2026. #4: BRIGHT, CARPET-FREE LIVING: A skylight, garage access, a.

FAQs for 57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON , Kitchener

What are the listing details for 57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON?
57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON is a Detached for sale in Kitchener, Waterloo. The current list price is $599,900. MLS number: X13734660.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 53.83 x 211.42 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
57 Yellow Birch Drive, Kitchener, ON is located in Kitchener. The listed cross street is Cedar Crest Street.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,889 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.