31 Winter Road, King, ON

King, King City Hood
Jane/Collard
4 Br | 6 Bath | 3000-3500 Sqft
$4,788,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 177.00 x 480.00 Feet
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster)
  • Taxes: 16,000 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13491920
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Nestled in the heart of King City on a quiet, prestigious court, 31 Winter Rd offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and modern family living. Set behind a gated entrance on just under 2 beautifully landscaped acres surrounded by mature trees, this extensively renovated custom residence offers approximately 5,000 sq. ft.

of beautifully finished living space and has been thoughtfully redesigned with a completely updated interior, featuring a stunning new chef's kitchen, an improved open-concept layout, and premium finishes throughout. Cathedral ceilings, skylights, and rich solid oak flooring create bright, inviting living spaces designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The home offers four spacious bedrooms, including a convenient main-floor bedroom ideal for guests, extended family, or multigenerational living.

The fully finished lower level has been transformed into a private wellness retreat featuring a luxurious spa with a steam room, creating the ultimate space to relax and unwind. Outside, enjoy your own resort-inspired backyard complete with a saltwater pool, sports court, breathtaking ravine views, and exceptional privacy.

Located just minutes to Highway 400, the GO Station, top private schools, golf courses, fine dining, and all of King City's amenities, this is a rare opportunity to own an exceptional estate in one of King City's most sought-after locations.

Fridge, Freezer, Gas Oven, Wall Oven, Steam OVen, Dishwasher, Coffee Maker (Miele), Two Washers, Two Dryers.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 177.00 x 480.00 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: King City
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster)
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Sauna
  • Pool: Inground
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 20.00
  • Driveway: Circular Drive

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 6
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Property Listed by: NEST SEEKERS INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 31 Winter Road, King, ON worth in today’s King City, King market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 3000-3500 sq. ft. in King City, King. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 31 Winter Road, King, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 31 Winter Road
  • Neighborhood: King City
  • Zip/Postal Code: L7B 1E3
  • Nearby Amenities: Wooded/Treed
Map preview placeholder for 31 Winter Road, King, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 31 Winter Road, King, ON L7B 1E3, King

Located at 31 Winter Road, King, ON in King (King City neighbourhood), near Jane/Collard. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 13 total rooms and 3000-3500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 20 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $16,000 for 2026. Nestled in the heart of King City on a quiet, prestigious court, 31 Winter Rd offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and modern family living. Set behind a gated entrance on just under 2 beautifully landscaped acres surrounded by mature trees, this extensively renovated custom residence offers approximately 5,000 sq. ft. of beautifully finished living space and has been thoughtfully redesigned with a completely updated interior, featuring a stunning new chef's kitchen, an improved open-concept layout, and premium finishes throughout. Cathedral ceilings, skylights, and rich solid oak flooring create bright, inviting living spaces designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The home offers four spacious bedrooms, including a convenient main-floor.

FAQs for 31 Winter Road, King, ON , King City , King

What are the listing details for 31 Winter Road, King, ON?
31 Winter Road, King, ON is a Detached for sale in King, in the King City neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $4,788,000. MLS number: N13491920.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
31 Winter Road, King, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 6 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3000-3500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 177.00 x 480.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 20 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stucco (Plaster).
Where is this property located?
31 Winter Road, King, ON is located in the King City neighbourhood of King. The listed cross street is Jane/Collard.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $16,000 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.