W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON

Kawartha Lakes, Ops Hood
St. Angeline St N and Thunderbridge Rd
2 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$150,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • MobileTrailer — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size:
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Basement: None
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 0 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13470828
  • Water: Comm Well
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

WATERFRONT COTTAGE ! Enjoy this Gorgeous Cottage located right on the SCUGOG RIVER in Lindsay, Ont. Located within the beautiful CEDAR VALLEY COTTAGE RESORT.

Premium Lot. A Must See To Appreciate. Enjoy the cottage lifestyle with so much to do at Cedar Valley Resort in the beautiful Kawartha Lakes.

Scugog River providing excellent fishing, boating, canoeing, kayaking to Lindsay or a short ride to Sturgeon Lake. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, open concept kitchen dining room, living room, electric fireplace, a walkout to a wrap around deck with waterfront view. This seasonal home can be enjoyed May - Oct. A lot of outdoor activities.

Boat launch, fishing, hiking & ATV trails nearby. **EXTRAS** Seasonal home May-Oct. Playground,social events/activities stage,pet friendly,pool,clubhouse,laundry, tennis, pickleball, badminton, basketball,beach,boat docks & launch,fishing,hiking,kayak/paddle board rentals, horseshoe pits & more!

All exist furniture, patio furniture

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: MobileTrailer
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot:
  • Region: Kawartha Lakes
  • Hood: Ops
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: LEASED LAND- CEDAR VALLEY COTTAGE RESORT
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Pool: Inground
  • Water: Comm Well
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Driveway: Available

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: None
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

3.5 x 1.9

Kitchen

Main Level

2.5 x 3.95

Open Concept

Living Room

Main Level

3.7 x 3.9

Combined w/Dining

Dining Room

Main Level

3.7 x 3.9

Combined w/Living

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3 x 3.9

4 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.1 x 2.2

4 Pc Ensuite

Property Listed by: MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON worth in today’s Ops, Kawartha Lakes market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom MobileTrailer with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Ops, Kawartha Lakes. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road
  • Neighborhood: Ops
  • Zip/Postal Code: K9V 4R1
  • Nearby Amenities: Campground, Clear View, Lake Access, Lake/Pond, Park
Map preview placeholder for W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 657 Thunder Bridge Road W5, Kawartha Lakes, ON K9V 4R1, Kawartha Lakes

Located at W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON in Kawartha Lakes (Ops neighbourhood), near St. Angeline St N and Thunderbridge Rd. This freehold home offers MobileTrailer, ["Bungalow"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: None • 1 parking spot • Garage: None • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $0 for 2026. WATERFRONT COTTAGE ! Enjoy this Gorgeous Cottage located right on the SCUGOG RIVER in Lindsay, Ont. Located within the beautiful CEDAR VALLEY COTTAGE RESORT. Premium Lot. A Must See To Appreciate. Enjoy the cottage lifestyle with so much to do at Cedar Valley Resort in the beautiful Kawartha Lakes. Scugog River providing excellent fishing, boating, canoeing, kayaking to Lindsay or a short ride to Sturgeon Lake. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, open concept kitchen dining room, living room, electric fireplace, a walkout to a wrap around deck with waterfront view. This seasonal home can be enjoyed May - Oct. A lot of outdoor activities. Boat launch, fishing, hiking & ATV trails nearby. **EXTRAS** Seasonal home May-Oct. Pla.

FAQs for W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON , Ops , Kawartha Lakes

What are the listing details for W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON?
W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON is a MobileTrailer for sale in Kawartha Lakes, in the Ops neighbourhood, Kawartha Lakes. The current list price is $150,000. MLS number: X13470828.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON is listed as a MobileTrailer with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The basement is listed as: None. Garage type: None. Total parking: 1 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
W5-657 Thunder Bridge Road, Kawartha Lakes, ON is located in the Ops neighbourhood of Kawartha Lakes. The listed cross street is St. Angeline St N and Thunderbridge Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $0 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.