13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON

Kawartha Lakes, Fenelon Falls Hood
Eva St/North St.
4 Br | 2 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$489,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Duplex — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 105.00 x 0.00 Feet
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 2,405 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13418964
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Electric , Baseboard

Property Description

Welcome to 13 Eva Street, located in the heart of vibrant Fenelon Falls. This spacious two-storey duplex offers approximately 1,800 sq ft of living space and is perfectly suited for homeowners seeking additional income or savvy investors. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the property offers a functional layout with plenty of space for comfortable living.

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, you'll enjoy added privacy while still being just steps to shops, restaurants, and local amenities. The detached garage provides additional storage or workspace, adding to the home's versatility. Whether you're looking to live in one unit and rent the other, expand your investment portfolio, or make this home, this is an excellent opportunity in a sought-after Kawartha Lakes community.

Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove, Washer (negotiable), Blinds On Main Floor, All ELF's, Extra Flooring, Propane Tank (s) X1 Owned, HWT Owned, Chest Freezer In Garage.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Duplex
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 105.00 x 0.00 Feet
  • Region: Kawartha Lakes
  • Hood: Fenelon Falls
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Electric , Baseboard
  • A/C: Window Unit(s)
  • Interior Features: Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Crawl Space
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.48 x 5.3

Kitchen

Main Level

4 x 3.6

Foyer

Main Level

1.08 x 3

Bedroom

Main Level

3.4 x 3.5

Laundry

Main Level

3 x 1.8

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.9 x 3.1

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.4 x 3

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.6 x 2.7

Property Listed by: Re/Max All-Stars Realty Inc.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON worth in today’s Fenelon Falls, Kawartha Lakes market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Duplex with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Fenelon Falls, Kawartha Lakes. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 13 Eva Street
  • Neighborhood: Fenelon Falls
  • Zip/Postal Code: K0M 1N0
  • Nearby Amenities: Cul de Sac/Dead End, Lake/Pond, Park, Place Of Worship, School
Map preview placeholder for 13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON K0M 1N0, Kawartha Lakes

Located at 13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON in Kawartha Lakes (Fenelon Falls neighbourhood), near Eva St/North St.. This freehold home offers Duplex, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Crawl Space • 6 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Electric Baseboard • Cooling: Window Unit(s). Property taxes are approximately $2,405 for 2026. Welcome to 13 Eva Street, located in the heart of vibrant Fenelon Falls. This spacious two-storey duplex offers approximately 1,800 sq ft of living space and is perfectly suited for homeowners seeking additional income or savvy investors. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the property offers a functional layout with plenty of space for comfortable living. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, you'll enjoy added privacy while still being just steps to shops, restaurants, and local amenities. The detached garage provides additional storage or workspace, adding to the home's versatility. Whether you're looking to live in one unit and rent the other, expand your investment portfolio, or make this home, this is an excellent opportunity in a sough.

FAQs for 13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON , Fenelon Falls , Kawartha Lakes

What are the listing details for 13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON?
13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON is a Duplex for sale in Kawartha Lakes, in the Fenelon Falls neighbourhood, Kawartha Lakes. The current list price is $489,900. MLS number: X13418964.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON is listed as a Duplex with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 105.00 x 0.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Crawl Space. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Electric, Baseboard. Cooling is listed as: Window Unit(s). Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
13 Eva Street, Kawartha Lakes, ON is located in the Fenelon Falls neighbourhood of Kawartha Lakes. The listed cross street is Eva St/North St..
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,405 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.