As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Joly is $159,950.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Parry Sound:
Higher-priced than Joly: The Archipelago ($399,900, about 150% higher), Carling ($315,000, about 96.9% higher), Seguin ($299,900, about 87.5% higher), Perry ($249,900, about 56.2% higher), Magnetawan ($244,498, about 52.9% higher), Ryerson ($233,500, about 46% higher), Strong ($229,450, about 43.5% higher), Parry Sound Remote Area ($219,900, about 37.5% higher), Nipissing ($202,495, about 26.6% higher), McMurrich/Monteith ($199,900, about 25% higher), McKellar ($199,450, about 24.7% higher), Sundridge ($194,950, about 21.9% higher), McDougall ($182,000, about 13.8% higher), Kearney ($179,999, about 12.5% higher), Machar ($179,450, about 12.2% higher), and Armour ($175,000, about 9.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Joly: Whitestone ($159,900, about 0% lower), Parry Sound ($139,000, about 13.1% lower), Callander ($132,400, about 17.2% lower), Powassan ($129,900, about 18.8% lower), South River ($117,000, about 26.9% lower), and Burk's Falls ($115,000, about 28.1% lower).