1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON

Innisfil, Gilford Hood
Gilford R/20th Sdrd
3+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$1,198,800 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 100.00 x 243.62 Feet
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Up, Full
  • Exterior: Brick, Board & Batten
  • Taxes: 6,473 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13815710
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Custom Built Bungalow with 3500+ Sq Ft of Living Space built by original owners. Gorgeous private yard over 1/2 Acre. Extensive gardens, trees and 6 car driveway +2.5 Car Garage.

New $2M+ homes being built behind with mature hedges and trees can't see behind (very private). Huge Deck to overlook your private lawn/gardens and meticulously maintained. Steps to Lake Simcoe.

Close to Marina & Boat launch. Located In the quaint village of Gilford. Easy access to Hwy 11/400 & amenities north or south.

Main Front Office (described as 3rd Bdrm). Open Concept Family O/L Dining Room with Cathedral Ceilings & W/O to Huge Deck. Kitchen has granite c/tops & Under Cabinet Lighting.

Breakfast Area with W/O to Stone W/W, gardens & trees and entrance to side yard. Spacious Master with H&H Closets, W/O to Deck, B/I Window seat & dressers & 5pc Ensuite with Sep Tub, 2 Sinks & Sep Shower. 2nd Bedroom with Double Closets.

Main Floor Laundry & Entrance to 2.5 Car Garage with Staircase down to Basement. Totally finished basement with Brand New Broadloom T/Out. 3 Spacious Areas for games rooms, TV room, 4th Bedroom & 3pc Bathroom.

Utility Room & Workshop (entrance to staircase up to garage). Very well maintained home shows true pride of ownership. Move in condition (mechanicals in great shape).

Quality built with Silent Floor Trusses & Plywood. Some updates include-Leaf Gutters-20, Garage Doors-22, Mbr Ens & Main 4pc C/Tops-25, Kit Under Cab Lights-24,, Fpl-Fam-22, Kit appls-22, New Sump Pump & Batt B/Up 2500w inverter-26, Furnace-17, Shingles-16 and more! Easy to show & quick closing available but flexilbe on closing date.

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, W&D, 2 Garage Door Openers, All Elfs & Window Coverings. Hot Water Tank, HRV, UV Light, Water Softener, Water Filtration.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 100.00 x 243.62 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Gilford
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Board & Batten
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, ERV/HRV, Central Vacuum, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater Owned, Water Softener, Sump Pump
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 8.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Up, Full
Rooms Details

Bedroom

Main Level

3.74 x 2.89

Broadloom, Pocket Doors

Family Room

Main Level

5.79 x 4.69

Broadloom, Gas Fireplace

Dining Room

Main Level

3.91 x 3.5

Hardwood Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), W/O To Deck

Kitchen

Main Level

4.8 x 2.92

Hardwood Floor, Centre Island, Granite Counters

Breakfast

Main Level

3.27 x 2.74

Hardwood Floor, W/O To Deck

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.57 x 4.49

W/O To Deck, His and Hers Closets, 5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom

Main Level

3.6 x 3.17

Broadloom, Double Closet

Laundry

Main Level

2.74 x 1.7

Ceramic Floor

Recreation

Basement Level

8.56 x 5

Broadloom, Irregular Room, L-Shaped Room

Game Room

Basement Level

8.33 x 4.34

Broadloom, Irregular Room, Gas Fireplace

Bedroom

Basement Level

3.4 x 3.32

Broadloom, Double Closet

Workshop

Basement Level

3.91 x 3.27

Walk-Up, Access To Garage

Utility Room

Basement Level

4.19 x 3.22

Property Listed by: SUTTON GROUP INCENTIVE REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/5j6exS1kLS4

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON worth in today’s Gilford, Innisfil market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Gilford, Innisfil. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1326 Gilford Road
  • Neighborhood: Gilford
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0L 1R0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON L0L 1R0, Innisfil

Located at 1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON in Innisfil (Gilford neighbourhood), near Gilford R/20th Sdrd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Walk-Up, Full • 8 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,473 for 2026. Custom Built Bungalow with 3500+ Sq Ft of Living Space built by original owners. Gorgeous private yard over 1/2 Acre. Extensive gardens, trees and 6 car driveway +2.5 Car Garage. New $2M+ homes being built behind with mature hedges and trees can't see behind (very private). Huge Deck to overlook your private lawn/gardens and meticulously maintained. Steps to Lake Simcoe. Close to Marina & Boat launch. Located In the quaint village of Gilford. Easy access to Hwy 11/400 & amenities north or south. Main Front Office (described as 3rd Bdrm). Open Concept Family O/L Dining Room with Cathedral Ceilings & W/O to Huge Deck. Kitchen has granite c/tops & Under Cabinet Lighting. Breakfast Area with W/O to Stone W/W, gardens & trees and entrance to side.

FAQs for 1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON , Gilford , Innisfil

What are the listing details for 1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON?
1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON is a Detached for sale in Innisfil, in the Gilford neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $1,198,800. MLS number: N13815710.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 100.00 x 243.62 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Walk-Up, Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 8 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Board & Batten .
Where is this property located?
1326 Gilford Road, Innisfil, ON is located in the Gilford neighbourhood of Innisfil. The listed cross street is Gilford R/20th Sdrd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,473 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.