6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON

Huntsville, Chaffey Hood
Main Street to Lorne Street N (right) to Caroline Street W (left) to North Dufferin (left) to #6
3 Br | 1 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$399,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 1 1/2 Storey
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 52.00 x 104.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Separate Entrance, Partially Finished
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 2,272 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13462246
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Beautifully renovated 1.5-storey home in a central Huntsville location, offering comfort, character, and versatility. This charming 3-bedroom home features a convenient main-floor primary bedroom, an updated 4-piece bathroom with second-floor laundry, with numerous upgrades throughout. The spacious living room is filled with natural light thanks to Garden doors which lead to a large deck and seasonal views of Hunters Bay.

The kitchen opens onto a beautiful backyard retreat highlighted by a striking granite stone wall, patio area, and a partially private setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outdoor living space includes a spacious renovated deck. The front entrance has been enhanced with attractive concrete and wooden steps leading to a new landing that enhance both curb appeal and functionality.

Additional improvements and upgrades throughout the home provide peace of mind,the basement offers valuable storage space and houses the gas furnace and hot water tank. Whether you're a first-time home buyer, or looking to downsize, or possibly investor, this property offers excellent potential with desirable R2 zoning. Ideally situated within walking distance of downtown Huntsville amenities, schools, parks, beaches, shopping, and dining, This, move in ready home, combines convenience, charm, and opportunity in one attractive package.

Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, Washer/Dryer, Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Window Coverings

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 1 1/2 Storey
  • Lot: 52.00 x 104.00 Feet
  • Region: Muskoka
  • Hood: Chaffey
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Upgraded Insulation
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Separate Entrance, Partially Finished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

4.62 x 3.07

Carpet Free, Finished, Laminate, Open Concept

Dining Room

Main Level

2.51 x 3.23

Laminate, Open Concept

Bathroom

Main Level

2.13 x 1.83

Mud Room

Main Level

1.22 x 1.52

Balcony, Tile Floor

Living Room

Second Level

4.11 x 4.09

French Doors, Laminate

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.44 x 2.79

Laminate

Bedroom

Third Level

5.69 x 2.18

Bedroom

Third Level

4.7 x 2.39

Other

Third Level

2.18 x 1.4

Property Listed by: RE/MAX Professionals North
Virtual Tour: https://youriguide.com/6_dufferin_st_n_huntsville_on

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON worth in today’s Chaffey, Huntsville market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Chaffey, Huntsville. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 6 DUFFERIN Street N
  • Neighborhood: Chaffey
  • Zip/Postal Code: P1H 1X3
  • Nearby Amenities: Hospital, Fenced Yard
Map preview placeholder for 6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON P1H 1X3, Huntsville

Located at 6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON in Huntsville (Chaffey neighbourhood), near Main Street to Lorne Street N (right) to Caroline Street W (left) to North Dufferin (left) to #6. This freehold home offers Detached, ["1 1\/2 Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 9 total rooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Separate Entrance, Partially Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $2,272 for 2026. Beautifully renovated 1.5-storey home in a central Huntsville location, offering comfort, character, and versatility. This charming 3-bedroom home features a convenient main-floor primary bedroom, an updated 4-piece bathroom with second-floor laundry, with numerous upgrades throughout. The spacious living room is filled with natural light thanks to Garden doors which lead to a large deck and seasonal views of Hunters Bay. The kitchen opens onto a beautiful backyard retreat highlighted by a striking granite stone wall, patio area, and a partially private setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outdoor living space includes a spacious r.

FAQs for 6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON , Chaffey , Huntsville

What are the listing details for 6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON?
6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON is a Detached for sale in Huntsville, in the Chaffey neighbourhood, Muskoka. The current list price is $399,000. MLS number: X13462246.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["1 1\/2 Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 52.00 x 104.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Separate Entrance, Partially Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
6 DUFFERIN Street N, Huntsville, ON is located in the Chaffey neighbourhood of Huntsville. The listed cross street is Main Street to Lorne Street N (right) to Caroline Street W (left) to North Dufferin (left) to #6.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,272 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.