306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON

Huntsville , Chaffey Hood
Highway #60 / Grandview Drive
1+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1400-1599 Sqft
$1,200,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Apartment — 1 Storey/Apt
  • SqFt: | 1400-1599 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $1,059/mo
  • Fee Includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included
  • Exposure: South
  • Balcony: Open
  • Locker: Exclusive
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 9,393 / 2026
  • MLS #: X13488594
  • Heat Source: Gas , Radiant

Property Description

Wake up to uninterrupted south-facing views stretching across Fairy Lake from this 1+1 bed, 2 bath suite in the Edgemere building at the Waterfront at Grandview. The 1400+sqft floor plan is designed for easy day-to-day living, with carefully selected colours, textures, and finishes throughout. The kitchen centres around a large island and includes a Miele range, panel-ready built-in refrigerator and dishwasher plus ample storage.

The living space opens to a private balcony where you'll enjoy the lake views and the convenience of a gas BBQ. The primary suite is bright and welcoming, featuring stunning lake views, a walk-through closet and a 4-piece ensuite with a soaker tub. A second bedroom, office, or den provides flexibility for guests, remote work, or additional living space.

Residents enjoy direct access to Fairy Lake, including a private sandy beach, several acres of nearby nature trails and extensive landscaping around the entire property. Shared amenities include a seasonal outdoor infinity pool, gym, rooftop terrace, community room, and a guest suite available for visiting family and friends. Two designated underground parking spaces and visitor parking make coming and going simple, and radiant in-floor heating provides comfort throughout the suite.

With a private beach, nature trails, an infinity pool, and lake views from your own balcony, this is a low-maintenance home designed for professionals to make the most of every season in Muskoka.

Built-in refrigerator, Built-in dishwasher, Electric range, Range hood, Washer, Dryer

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Apartment
  • Style: 1 Storey/Apt
  • Region: Muskoka
  • Hood: Chaffey
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Building: Edgemere
  • Condo Corp #: 91
  • Association: Muskoka
  • Management: Cheval Developments & PM
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Radiant
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Underground, Reserved/Assigned
  • Locker: Exclusive

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1400-1599 Sqft
  • Bed: 1 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features: Storage Area Lockers
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

4.45 x 3.69

Living Room

Main Level

3.49 x 6.86

Dining Room

Main Level

2.99 x 4.58

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.76 x 3.95

Bathroom

Main Level

2.97 x 2.48

4 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom

Main Level

3.02 x 3.63

Bathroom

Main Level

1.58 x 2.5

3 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: Harvey Kalles Real Estate Ltd.
Virtual Tour: https://youriguide.com/306_727_grandview_dr_huntsville_on

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON worth in today’s Chaffey, Huntsville condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 1-bedroom Condo Apartment with 1400-1599 sq. ft. in Chaffey, Huntsville. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $1,059/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 306-727 Grandview Drive
  • Neighborhood: Chaffey
  • Zip/Postal Code: P1H 1B2
Map preview placeholder for 306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville

Located at 306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON in Chaffey (Huntsville), near Highway #60 / Grandview Drive, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Apartment · 1 Storey/Apt, 1 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1400-1599 sq.ft. of interior space. South exposure for consistent daylight, with an open balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 2 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: Yes. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $1,059/mo and coverage for Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included. The building is Edgemere, TSCC #91 and Cheval Developments & PM managing the property. It is currently listed at $1,200,000. MLS® X13488594.

Condo FAQs for 306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON , Chaffey , Huntsville

What are the listing details for 306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON?
306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON is a Condo Apartment for sale in Huntsville, in the Chaffey neighbourhood, Muskoka. The current list price is $1,200,000. MLS number: X13488594.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON is listed as a Condo Apartment with a ["1 Storey\/Apt"] style, featuring 1+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1400-1599 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $1,059/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Common Elements Included","Building Insurance Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 2 space(s). Locker is listed as: Exclusive. Balcony type is listed as: Open. Exposure is listed as: South. Ensuite laundry is listed as: Yes.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Building name: Edgemere. Condo corporation number: 91. Property management company: Cheval Developments & PM.
Where is this condo located?
306-727 Grandview Drive, Huntsville, ON is located in the Chaffey neighbourhood of Huntsville. The listed cross street is Highway #60 / Grandview Drive. Annual taxes are listed as $9,393 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.