📍 How Hamilton Township Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Hamilton Township is $249,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Northumberland:
Higher-priced than Hamilton Township: Cobourg ($322,325, about 29% higher) and Port Hope ($311,950, about 24.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Hamilton Township: Alnwick/Haldimand ($249,000, about 0.4% lower), Cramahe ($239,950, about 4% lower), and Trent Hills ($199,000, about 20.4% lower).
About the same as Hamilton Township: Brighton ($249,900).
🏢 How Hamilton Township Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Hamilton Township is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Hamilton Township.