20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON

Hamilton, Mount Hope Hood
HOMESTEAD DR & CLEAR VALLEY LANE
3 Br | 3 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$659,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — 3-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 18.09 x 83.03 Feet
  • Age: New
  • Basement: None
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Taxes: 5,200 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13493874
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Enjoy significant savings with the New Housing HST Rebate, already credited on this over 2,000 so ft home! Welcome to the beautifully crafted 20 Clear Valley Lane, by an award-winning builder recognized for quality construction, thoughtful design, and superior craftsmanship. This spacious home offers an open-concept layout with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and functional living spaces.

Enjoy a stylish kitchen, generous bedrooms, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Built with attention to detail and designed for today's lifestyle, this home combines comfort, elegance, and lasting value offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and community in one of the area's most desirable locations. You will love the family friendly neighbourhood, nearby parks, shopping and major routes.

Don't miss this opportunity to take advantage of the HST savings and purchase a beautiful new Home.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: 3-Storey
  • Lot: 18.09 x 83.03 Feet
  • Region: Hamilton
  • Hood: Mount Hope
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: New
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Floor Drain, ERV/HRV
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: None
Rooms Details

Other

Lower Level

3.54 x 4.88

Dining Room

Second Level

5 x 3.35

Kitchen

Second Level

2.71 x 3.08

Family Room

Second Level

5 x 4.91

Bathroom

Second Level

0 x 0

2 Pc Bath

Bedroom

Third Level

3.51 x 5.33

Bathroom

Third Level

0 x 0

4 Pc Ensuite

Bathroom

Third Level

0 x 0

5 Pc Bath

Bedroom

Third Level

2.53 x 3.57

Bedroom

Third Level

2.53 x 3.08

Laundry

Third Level

0.91 x 1.22

Property Listed by: RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON worth in today’s Mount Hope, Hamilton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Mount Hope, Hamilton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane
  • Neighborhood: Mount Hope
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0R 1W0
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf, Greenbelt/Conservation, Hospital, Park, Place Of Worship, School
Map preview placeholder for 20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON L0R 1W0, Hamilton

Located at 20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON in Hamilton (Mount Hope neighbourhood), near HOMESTEAD DR & CLEAR VALLEY LANE. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["3-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: None • 2 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,200 for 2025. Enjoy significant savings with the New Housing HST Rebate, already credited on this over 2,000 so ft home! Welcome to the beautifully crafted 20 Clear Valley Lane, by an award-winning builder recognized for quality construction, thoughtful design, and superior craftsmanship. This spacious home offers an open-concept layout with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and functional living spaces. Enjoy a stylish kitchen, generous bedrooms, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Built with attention to detail and designed for today's lifestyle, this home combines comfort, elegance, and lasting value offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and community in one of the area's most desirable locations. You will love the family friendly.

FAQs for 20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON , Mount Hope , Hamilton

What are the listing details for 20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON?
20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Hamilton, in the Mount Hope neighbourhood, Hamilton. The current list price is $659,900. MLS number: X13493874.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["3-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 18.09 x 83.03 Feet. The basement is listed as: None. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Stone.
Where is this property located?
20 CLEAR VALLEY Lane, Hamilton, ON is located in the Mount Hope neighbourhood of Hamilton. The listed cross street is HOMESTEAD DR & CLEAR VALLEY LANE.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,200 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.