5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON

Hamilton, Hannon Hood
Rymal Rd E & HWY 56
3 Br | 4 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$799,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 22.06 x 102.87 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Taxes: 5,104 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13719824
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Step into style and comfort with this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom freehold townhouse nestled in the desirable Hannon community of Hamilton. Designed with elegance and functionality in mind, this stunning home offers slightly over 2,500 sq. ft.

of thoughtfully finished living space across all three levels. The bright and spacious open-concept main floor is made for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing stunning hardwood flooring and a beautifully upgraded kitchen featuring waterfall quartz countertops, undermount sink, stylish lighting, bright cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly together, while patio doors open to a fully fenced backyard with a modern interlock patio-perfect for summer BBQs, entertaining or relaxing outdoors.

A beautiful hardwood staircase leads to the upper level, where you'll find three generously sized bedrooms along with the convenience of bedroom-level laundry. The spacious primary bedroom features its own private ensuite, creating a comfortable retreat, while an additional full bathroom serves the upper level.

The fully finished basement takes this home to another level, adding exceptional living space and versatility with a kitchenette, full 3-piece bathroom and plenty of room for a recreation area, home office, guest space or extended-family living. Complete with an attached garage and thoughtfully finished living space from top to bottom, this turn-key home perfectly combines modern upgrades, functionality and exceptional value in one of Hamilton's fastest-growing neighbourhoods.

The property is tucked away on a quiet street while keeping everyday conveniences close at hand, with easy access to Walmart Supercentre, Canadian Tire, Shoppers Drug Mart, nearby banks and other shopping. Enjoy multiple nearby parks, a short walk to the nearest bus stop and quick access to Highway 403 for an easy commute.

Existing Stainless Steel Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer And Dryer. All Elfs.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 22.06 x 102.87 Feet
  • Region: Hamilton
  • Hood: Hannon
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Built-In Oven, Guest Accommodations, In-Law Suite
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Front Yard Parking

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

4.24 x 2.01

Tile Floor, 2 Pc Bath, Closet

Kitchen

Main Level

2.59 x 3.35

Open Concept, Quartz Counter, B/I Appliances

Living Room

Main Level

7.42 x 3.38

Open Concept, Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights

Dining Room

Main Level

3.81 x 2.9

Open Concept, W/O To Yard, Sliding Doors

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.47 x 4.88

Broadloom, Closet, Large Window

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.05 x 3.76

Broadloom, Closet, Large Window

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.05 x 3.76

Broadloom, Closet, Large Window

Laundry

Second Level

0 x 0

Tile Floor

Recreation

Basement Level

0 x 0

Vinyl Floor, Open Concept, 3 Pc Bath

Kitchen

Basement Level

0 x 0

Vinyl Floor, Open Concept

Recreation

Basement Level

Bathroom

Basement Level

3 Pc Bath

Level

Property Listed by: ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON worth in today’s Hannon, Hamilton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Hannon, Hamilton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 5 Bethune Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Hannon
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0R 1P0
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Lake/Pond, Level, Library, Park, Public Transit
Map preview placeholder for 5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON L0R 1P0, Hamilton

Located at 5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON in Hamilton (Hannon neighbourhood), near Rymal Rd E & HWY 56. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 2 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,104 for 2025. Step into style and comfort with this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom freehold townhouse nestled in the desirable Hannon community of Hamilton. Designed with elegance and functionality in mind, this stunning home offers slightly over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully finished living space across all three levels. The bright and spacious open-concept main floor is made for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing stunning hardwood flooring and a beautifully upgraded kitchen featuring waterfall quartz countertops, undermount sink, stylish lighting, bright cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly together, while patio doors open to a fully fenced backyard with a modern interlock patio-perfec.

FAQs for 5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON , Hannon , Hamilton

What are the listing details for 5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON?
5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Hamilton, in the Hannon neighbourhood, Hamilton. The current list price is $799,000. MLS number: X13719824.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 22.06 x 102.87 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Stone.
Where is this property located?
5 Bethune Avenue, Hamilton, ON is located in the Hannon neighbourhood of Hamilton. The listed cross street is Rymal Rd E & HWY 56.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,104 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.