4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON

Guelph , Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres Hood
Elmira Rd/Fife rd
3+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1400-1599 Sqft
$534,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — 3-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1400-1599 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $475/mo
  • Fee Includes: Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: East
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Taxes: 3,034 / 2025
  • MLS #: X13469766
  • Heat Source: Electric , Baseboard

Property Description

Welcome to Unit 4 at 2 Worton Avenue, a beautifully maintained 3+1 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living in Guelph's highly sought-after west end. Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood surrounded by mature trees and walking trails, this home is just minutes from Costco, Zehrs, parks, the West End Recreation Centre, YMCA, schools, shopping, and provides quick access to Highway 6 for an easy commute.

Step inside to an impressive living room featuring soaring two-storey ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, a large transom window that fills the space with natural light, and a cozy gas fireplace. Sliding doors lead to your own private,fully fenced backyard complete with a stone patio, creating the perfect outdoor retreat for relaxing or entertaining. The functional layout includes a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and an adjoining dining area overlooking the main living space.

Hardwood flooring extends throughout the main living areas, while the high-efficiency heat pump provides economical heating and cooling year-round. A tankless hot water heater and a water softener installed in late 2025 add to the home's modern efficiency. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the finished basement offers exceptional flexibility with a fourth bedroom, its own 3-piece bathroom, and plenty of storage including a large under-stair storage area-ideal for guests, extended family, or a home office.

Complete with an attached garage featuring direct interior access, a private driveway for a second parking space, and maintenance-free condo living, this move-in ready home is an outstanding opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, and growing families alike.

Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Window Coverings, Water Softener, Ductless Heat Pump System, all light fixtures.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: 3-Storey
  • Region: Wellington
  • Hood: Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 15
  • Association: WCC
  • Management: Trevarren
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Heat: Electric , Baseboard
  • A/C: Wall Unit(s)
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1400-1599 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, On Demand Water Heater, Water Softener
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.23 x 4.5

Dining Room

Second Level

3.15 x 3.53

Kitchen

Second Level

5.23 x 3.12

Bedroom

Third Level

2.51 x 3.02

Bedroom 2

Third Level

2.59 x 3.35

Bedroom 3

Third Level

4.52 x 3.53

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

3.35 x 3.25

Property Listed by: eXp Realty
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/523ao_4_2_worton_ave_guelph_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON worth in today’s Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres, Guelph condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 3-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 1400-1599 sq. ft. in Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres, Guelph. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $475/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 4-2 Worton Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres
  • Zip/Postal Code: N1H 7C5
Map preview placeholder for 4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph

Located at 4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON in Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres (Guelph), near Elmira Rd/Fife rd, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · 3-Storey, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1400-1599 sq.ft. of interior space. East exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 2 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $475/mo and coverage for Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #15 and Trevarren managing the property. It is currently listed at $534,900. MLS® X13469766.

Condo FAQs for 4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON , Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres , Guelph

What are the listing details for 4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON?
4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in Guelph, in the Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres neighbourhood, Wellington. The current list price is $534,900. MLS number: X13469766.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["3-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1400-1599 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $475/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Building Insurance Included","Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 2 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: East.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 15. Property management company: Trevarren.
Where is this condo located?
4-2 Worton Avenue, Guelph, ON is located in the Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres neighbourhood of Guelph. The listed cross street is Elmira Rd/Fife rd. Annual taxes are listed as $3,034 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.