95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON

Guelph, Grange Road Hood
Victoria Rd N & Cassino Ave
3+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$654,800 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Semi-Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 29.02 x 123.13 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Separate Entrance, Finished
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Taxes: 3,858 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13794250
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome To This Beautifully Maintained 3-Bedroom Semi-Detached Home In The Highly Sought-After Grange Hill Neighbourhood Of Guelph! Roof Done In 2021, Front Door, Living And Bedroom Windows Replaced In 2022, Deck Rail In 2023, New Shed In 2024, New Kitchen Appliances As Well As Washer & Dryer in 2025 & Kitchen Renovated In 2026. This Bright And Inviting Home Features Spacious Open-Concept Living And Dining Area With Laminate Flooring Throughout.

The Renovated Kitchen Boasts Newly Installed Quartz Countertop And Offers Walk-Out To Large Deck Overlooking Deep, Landscaped Backyard Surrounded By Mature Trees For Exceptional Privacy-Perfect For Relaxing Or Entertaining. The Spacious Primary Bedroom Features Large Windows With Peaceful Backyard Views And Double Closet, While The Additional Bedrooms Are Generously Sized And Ideal For Family, Guests, Or Home Office.

The Finished Basement With Separate Entrance Includes Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, And 3-Piece Bathroom, Making It An Excellent In-Law Suite Or Offering Great Potential For Extended Family Living. Ideally Located In The Desirable Grange Hill Community, Just Minutes From The Victoria Road Recreation Centre, Parks, Excellent Schools, Shopping, Public Transit, And Everyday Amenities, With Easy Access To Major Commuter Routes.

This Is A Fantastic Opportunity To Own A Move-In Ready Home In One Of Guelph's Most Family-Friendly Communities. A Fantastic Opportunity For Families, First-Time Buyers, Or Investors!

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Semi-Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 29.02 x 123.13 Feet
  • Region: Wellington
  • Hood: Grange Road
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Separate Entrance, Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.35 x 4.82

Laminate, Combined w/Dining

Dining Room

Main Level

3.35 x 4.82

Laminate, Combined w/Living

Bedroom 2

Second Level

2.84 x 3.96

Laminate, Double Closet

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.27 x 3.36

Laminate, Double Closet, Large Window

Kitchen

Basement Level

2.13 x 3.65

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.69 x 4.9

Laminate, Double Closet

Living Room

Basement Level

2.13 x 3.65

Laminate, Combined w/Kitchen

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

2.69 x 3.42

Laminate, Window

Kitchen

Main Level

3.35 x 5.48

Laminate, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen

Property Listed by: RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.
Virtual Tour: https://view.tours4listings.com/cp/95-hadati-road-guelph/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON worth in today’s Grange Road, Guelph market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Semi-Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Grange Road, Guelph. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 95 Hadati Road
  • Neighborhood: Grange Road
  • Zip/Postal Code: N1E 6G9
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON N1E 6G9, Guelph

Located at 95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON in Guelph (Grange Road neighbourhood), near Victoria Rd N & Cassino Ave. This freehold home offers Semi-Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Separate Entrance, Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,858 for 2025. Welcome To This Beautifully Maintained 3-Bedroom Semi-Detached Home In The Highly Sought-After Grange Hill Neighbourhood Of Guelph! Roof Done In 2021, Front Door, Living And Bedroom Windows Replaced In 2022, Deck Rail In 2023, New Shed In 2024, New Kitchen Appliances As Well As Washer & Dryer in 2025 & Kitchen Renovated In 2026. This Bright And Inviting Home Features Spacious Open-Concept Living And Dining Area With Laminate Flooring Throughout. The Renovated Kitchen Boasts Newly Installed Quartz Countertop And Offers Walk-Out To Large Deck Overlooking Deep, Landscaped Backyard Surrounded By Mature Trees For Exceptional Privacy-Perfect For Relaxing Or Entertaining. The Spacious Primary Bedroom Features Large Windows With Peaceful Ba.

FAQs for 95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON , Grange Road , Guelph

What are the listing details for 95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON?
95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON is a Semi-Detached for sale in Guelph, in the Grange Road neighbourhood, Wellington. The current list price is $654,800. MLS number: X13794250.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON is listed as a Semi-Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 29.02 x 123.13 Feet. The basement is listed as: Separate Entrance, Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Aluminum Siding, Brick.
Where is this property located?
95 Hadati Road, Guelph, ON is located in the Grange Road neighbourhood of Guelph. The listed cross street is Victoria Rd N & Cassino Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,858 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.