Affordable Homes for Sale in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Grimsby

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Affordable Homes For Sale in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 20, 2026
Definition: An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby. The page can include both freehold homes and condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot. For clarity, the report below separates the affordable freehold segment from the affordable condo segment.
This public section highlights the affordable homes displayed on this website as of May 20, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price. Because this page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, the BI below separates those two segments for clarity.
Ask AI: “What are the current median asking prices for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Affordable freehold listings
11
Displayed affordable freehold listings in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby as of May 20, 2026.
Freehold median asking
$498,900
Median asking price of the affordable freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
Affordable condo listings
0
Displayed affordable condo listings in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby as of May 20, 2026.
Condo median asking
Median asking price of the affordable condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Affordable Homes for Sale in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby

As of May 20, 2026, this page showed about 11 affordable-home listings in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby, including 11 affordable freehold listings and 0 affordable condo listings.

Within that affordable-home snapshot, the median asking price was $498,900 for affordable freehold listings. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the lower-priced portion of the market visible on this site in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby, with separate snapshot figures for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos.

📍 How 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby is $498,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Grimsby:

Higher-priced than 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby: 541 - Grimsby West ($599,000, about 20.1% higher) and 542 - Grimsby East ($544,400, about 9.1% higher).

Lower-priced than 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby: 540 - Grimsby Beach ($349,900, about 29.9% lower).

🏢 How 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby is .

An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby.

❓ FAQ and Answers: 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby — Affordable Homes For Sale

An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby. The page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot.

As of May 20, 2026, there were 11 displayed affordable-home listings in 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby on this website, including 11 affordable freehold listings and 0 affordable condo listings.

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published affordable-home snapshot for 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby was $498,900 for affordable freehold homes. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot, so an affordable condo median was not available.

Among 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby and the Grimsby neighbourhoods compared on this page, 541 - Grimsby West currently has the highest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $599,000.

Among 541 Grimsby West, Grimsby and the Grimsby neighbourhoods compared on this page, 540 - Grimsby Beach currently has the lowest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $349,900.