Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON

Grey Highlands, Grey Highlands Hood
3RD CONCESSION / GREY RD
Br
$214,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Vacant Land
  • SqFt:
  • Lot Size: 329.77 x 660.03 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 0 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13513888
  • Heat Source:

Property Description

Located just south of 3rd Concession and Grey Rd this remarkable parcel of land offers an expansive 329.77 feet of frontage and 660.03 deep along Grey Rd Spanning just under 5 acres, the property provides a fantastic opportunity for land banking or potential development.

Backing onto another property, The location is prime, offering you all that the area has to offer, whether it be skiing, hiking, biking, dining, it is all at your fingertips yet you are still within close proximity to the GTA. Time to turn your dreams into reality! 16min to Creemore, 20mins to Collingwood, Dundalk, 7mins to Devil Glen's Ski Hill, 27mins to Shelburne.

Whether you're looking to investor build, this is an ideal site with endless potential. Don't miss out on this rare find! No sign on property yet and more pictures to follow.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Vacant Land
  • Style: n/a
  • Lot: 329.77 x 660.03 Feet
  • Region: Grey County
  • Hood: Grey Highlands
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Heat: n/a
  • Garage: n/a
  • Total Parking: n/a

Property Interior

  • Sqft: n/a
  • Bed: n/a
  • Bath: n/a
  • Kitchen: n/a
  • Family Room: n/a
Property Listed by: RE/MAX HALLMARK YORK GROUP REALTY LTD.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON worth in today’s Grey Highlands, Grey Highlands market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this Vacant Land in Grey Highlands, Grey Highlands. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: Pt Lot 80 Grey Road
  • Neighborhood: Grey Highlands
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0C 1M0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON N0C 1M0, Grey Highlands

Located at Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON in Grey Highlands (Grey Highlands neighbourhood), near 3RD CONCESSION / GREY RD. This freehold home offers Vacant Land and 0 bathrooms in a layout suited to everyday family living. Property taxes are approximately $0 for 2026. Located just south of 3rd Concession and Grey Rd this remarkable parcel of land offers an expansive 329.77 feet of frontage and 660.03 deep along Grey Rd Spanning just under 5 acres, the property provides a fantastic opportunity for land banking or potential development. Backing onto another property, The location is prime, offering you all that the area has to offer, whether it be skiing, hiking, biking, dining, it is all at your fingertips yet you are still within close proximity to the GTA. Time to turn your dreams into reality! 16min to Creemore, 20mins to Collingwood, Dundalk, 7mins to Devil Glen's Ski Hill, 27mins to Shelburne. Whether you're looking to investor build, this is an ideal site with endless potential. Don't miss out on this rare find! No sign on property yet and more pictures to follow. Listed by RE/MAX HALLMARK YORK GROUP REALTY LTD.. MLS® X13513888.

FAQs for Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON , Grey Highlands , Grey Highlands

What are the listing details for Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON?
Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON is a Vacant Land for sale in Grey Highlands, in the Grey Highlands neighbourhood, Grey County. The current list price is $214,900. MLS number: X13513888.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON is listed as a Vacant Land.
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 329.77 x 660.03 Feet.
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating, cooling, exterior, and building information appears on the property details section when available from the listing data.
Where is this property located?
Pt Lot 80 Grey Road, Grey Highlands, ON is located in the Grey Highlands neighbourhood of Grey Highlands. The listed cross street is 3RD CONCESSION / GREY RD.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $0 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.