112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON

Goderich, Goderich (Town) Hood
Bluewater Highway & Dechert Rd
2 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$649,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 1 Storey/Apt
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 42.00 x 120.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 0 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13745674
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Electric , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to The Sands at Coast Goderich, a beautifully designed bungalow offering the opportunity to create your ideal home in one of Ontario's most sought-after lakeside communities. Thoughtfully planned with an inviting open-concept living space, two covered porches designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living, a welcoming primary suite with ensuite, and a single-car garage, The Sands is perfectly suited to a relaxed yet sophisticated lifestyle.

As a home yet to be built, this is an exciting opportunity to personalize your selections and finishes while enjoying the confidence of a streamlined, guided building process with the Coast team and its experienced local builder and design professionals. From choosing your preferred finishes and upgrades to watching your home take shape, every step is designed to be straightforward and enjoyable.

Set within the Coast community, with the natural beauty of Lake Huron close at hand, The Sands offers more than a new home-it offers an elegant, easygoing way of life in Goderich.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 1 Storey/Apt
  • Lot: 42.00 x 120.00 Feet
  • Region: Huron
  • Hood: Goderich (Town)
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Electric , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 2.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
Property Listed by: Royal LePage Heartland Realty
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON worth in today’s Goderich (Town), Goderich market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Goderich (Town), Goderich. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 112 Largo Lane
  • Neighborhood: Goderich (Town)
  • Zip/Postal Code: N7A 0C7
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON N7A 0C7, Goderich

Located at 112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON in Goderich (Goderich (Town) neighbourhood), near Bluewater Highway & Dechert Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["1 Storey\/Apt"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished, Full • 2 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Electric Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $0 for 2026. Welcome to The Sands at Coast Goderich, a beautifully designed bungalow offering the opportunity to create your ideal home in one of Ontario's most sought-after lakeside communities. Thoughtfully planned with an inviting open-concept living space, two covered porches designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living, a welcoming primary suite with ensuite, and a single-car garage, The Sands is perfectly suited to a relaxed yet sophisticated lifestyle. As a home yet to be built, this is an exciting opportunity to personalize your selections and finishes while enjoying the confidence of a streamlined, guided building process with the Coast team and its experienced local builder and design professionals. From choosing your preferred f.

FAQs for 112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON , Goderich (Town) , Goderich

What are the listing details for 112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON?
112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON is a Detached for sale in Goderich, in the Goderich (Town) neighbourhood, Huron. The current list price is $649,900. MLS number: X13745674.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["1 Storey\/Apt"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 42.00 x 120.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished, Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Electric, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
112 Largo Lane, Goderich, ON is located in the Goderich (Town) neighbourhood of Goderich. The listed cross street is Bluewater Highway & Dechert Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $0 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.