109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON

Georgina, Sutton & Jackson's Point Hood
Golfview Cres & Woodriver Bend
4+1 Br | 3 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$4,500,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 89.30 x 605.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Stone, Wood
  • Taxes: 8,630 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N12924028
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Luxury waterfront living awaits at this magnificent private estate, just a short boat ride from Lake Simcoe.Surrounded by mature trees and tall hedges, this distinctive residence combines privacy, elegance, and a resort-like atmosphere. Recently renovated, the stone-and-stucco home offers three levels, 3+2 bedrooms, six bathrooms, two kitchens, a separate office, and a walkout lower level. Soaring vaulted ceilings and skylights fill the open living spaces with natural light.

Premium JennAir appliances and thoughtfully selected modern updates enhance the home's comfort and sophisticated interior.Enjoy exceptional relaxation and wellness amenities, including a steam shower in the primary ensuite and a separate lower-level sauna with showers and a traditional cold-water bucket shower. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a natural gas fire pit and swim spa providing an ideal setting for year-round relaxation and entertaining.

Additional features include a built-in Sonos sound system, automatic lawn irrigation, a backup generator, exterior video surveillance, automatic entrance gates, and a fully fenced property for added privacy and security.A recently renovated two-storey boathouse, an expansive 600 sq. ft. dock, and beautiful perennial gardens enhance the waterfront setting, creating an idyllic backdrop for peaceful retreats and memorable gatherings with family and friends.

Ideally situated near the 17th hole of the prestigious Briars Golf Club, this exceptional property combines luxury, modern convenience, and tranquil waterfront living.

Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Window Coverings, Wet Sauna In Master Shower, Gdo, Underground Sprinkler Sys, Build -in sonos system. Outdoor Firepit Tied Into Natural Gas, Swim Spa & Euip, Boathouse

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 89.30 x 605.00 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Sutton & Jackson's Point
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Stone, Wood
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Water Heater, Steam Room, Sauna, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Sump Pump
  • Pool: Above Ground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 12.00
  • Driveway: Circular Drive

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out
Property Listed by: QUEENSWAY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON worth in today’s Sutton & Jackson's Point, Georgina market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in Sutton & Jackson's Point, Georgina. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 109 Woodriver Bend
  • Neighborhood: Sutton & Jackson's Point
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0E 1R0
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf, Lake Access, Sloping
Map preview placeholder for 109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON L0E 1R0, Georgina

Located at 109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON in Georgina (Sutton & Jackson's Point neighbourhood), near Golfview Cres & Woodriver Bend. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 11 total rooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out • 12 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,630 for 2025. Luxury waterfront living awaits at this magnificent private estate, just a short boat ride from Lake Simcoe.Surrounded by mature trees and tall hedges, this distinctive residence combines privacy, elegance, and a resort-like atmosphere. Recently renovated, the stone-and-stucco home offers three levels, 3+2 bedrooms, six bathrooms, two kitchens, a separate office, and a walkout lower level. Soaring vaulted ceilings and skylights fill the open living spaces with natural light. Premium JennAir appliances and thoughtfully selected modern updates enhance the home's comfort and sophisticated interior.Enjoy exceptional relaxation and wellness amenities, including a steam shower in the primary ensuite and.

FAQs for 109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON , Sutton & Jackson's Point , Georgina

What are the listing details for 109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON?
109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON is a Detached for sale in Georgina, in the Sutton & Jackson's Point neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $4,500,000. MLS number: N12924028.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 89.30 x 605.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 12 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stone, Wood .
Where is this property located?
109 Woodriver Bend, Georgina, ON is located in the Sutton & Jackson's Point neighbourhood of Georgina. The listed cross street is Golfview Cres & Woodriver Bend.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,630 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.