551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON

Georgina, Pefferlaw Hood
48th Avenue and Pefferlaw Rd
0 Br
$449,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Vacant Land — Other
  • SqFt:
  • Lot Size: 1085.35 x 549.43 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 2,358 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13652986
  • Heat Source:

Property Description

Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream estate, hobby farm, or country retreat on approximately 16 acres of clear, level land in the heart of Pefferlaw. This expansive property offers endless possibilities for those seeking space, privacy and a peaceful rural lifestyle while remaining within convenient reach of everyday amenities.

Whether you're envisioning a custom home with room for gardens, recreational vehicles, horses, agricultural uses or simply a private sanctuary surrounded by nature, this exceptional parcel provides the ideal canvas to bring your vision to life. The mostly cleared landscape offers flexibility for a variety of future plans, making it an outstanding investment for families, builders, farmers and outdoor enthusiasts alike.

Located in the growing Town of Georgina, you'll enjoy easy access to the natural beauty and recreational opportunities that make the area so desirable. Minutes to Lake Simcoe, local marinas, beaches, fishing, boating, snowmobiling trails, gold courses, parks and conservation community areas, this location offers year-round enjoyment. Pefferlaw continues to grow with new community amenities, including parks, walking trails, sports facilities, pickleball courts and recreational programming for all ages.

Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, restaurants and the charming downtowns of Pefferlaw, Sutton and Keswick, with straightforward access to Highways 48, 404 and surrounding communities, this property offers the perfect balance of country living and urban convenience. A rare opportunity to secure approximately 16 acres of prime land in one of Georgina's most sought after rural communities. Bring your imagination and create the lifestyle you've always dreamed of.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Vacant Land
  • Style: Other
  • Lot: 1085.35 x 549.43 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Pefferlaw
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: See mortgage comments for measurement
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Heat: n/a
  • Garage: n/a
  • Total Parking: n/a

Property Interior

  • Sqft: n/a
  • Bed: n/a
  • Bath: n/a
  • Kitchen: n/a
  • Family Room: n/a
Property Listed by: RE/MAX PREMIER INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON worth in today’s Pefferlaw, Georgina market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this Vacant Land in Pefferlaw, Georgina. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 551 Pefferlaw Road
  • Neighborhood: Pefferlaw
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0E 1N0
  • Nearby Amenities: Clear View
Map preview placeholder for 551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON L0E 1N0, Georgina

Located at 551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON in Georgina (Pefferlaw neighbourhood), near 48th Avenue and Pefferlaw Rd. This freehold home offers Vacant Land, ["Other"], 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms in a layout suited to everyday family living. Property taxes are approximately $2,358 for 2026. Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream estate, hobby farm, or country retreat on approximately 16 acres of clear, level land in the heart of Pefferlaw. This expansive property offers endless possibilities for those seeking space, privacy and a peaceful rural lifestyle while remaining within convenient reach of everyday amenities. Whether you're envisioning a custom home with room for gardens, recreational vehicles, horses, agricultural uses or simply a private sanctuary surrounded by nature, this exceptional parcel provides the ideal canvas to bring your vision to life. The mostly cleared landscape offers flexibility for a variety of future plans, making it an outstanding investment for families, builders, farmers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Located in the growing Town of Georgina, you'll enjoy easy access to the natural beauty and recreational opportunities t.

FAQs for 551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON , Pefferlaw , Georgina

What are the listing details for 551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON?
551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON is a Vacant Land for sale in Georgina, in the Pefferlaw neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $449,000. MLS number: N13652986.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON is listed as a Vacant Land with a ["Other"] style.
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 1085.35 x 549.43 Feet.
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating, cooling, exterior, and building information appears on the property details section when available from the listing data.
Where is this property located?
551 Pefferlaw Road, Georgina, ON is located in the Pefferlaw neighbourhood of Georgina. The listed cross street is 48th Avenue and Pefferlaw Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,358 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.