64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON

Georgian Bay, Baxter Hood
LODGE RD & VALLEY RD
3 Br | 2 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$915,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 68.00 x 403.00 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Full
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 3,540 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13827618
  • Water: Lake/River
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Electric , Baseboard

Property Description

Welcome to 64 Valley Rd - your four-season waterfront escape on Little Lake/Gloucester Pool. Offering over 1,500 sq. ft.

of living space, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom cottage enjoys beautiful south-facing, open water views and an incredible setting for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying cottage life year-round.Take in the scenery from the extra-large wrap-around deck, complete with updated glass railing and plenty of space for outdoor dining and lounging.

Just steps away, the private dock with Sea-Doo lift makes getting out on the water easy, with Georgian Bay and its endless boating opportunities just minutes away.The location is appealing for year-round adventure. Enjoy convenient access to Lock 45 in Port Severn, while Highway 400 makes the property an easy escape from the city.

In winter, the snowmobile trail is right next door, and Mount St. Louis Moonstone is approximately 15 minutes away for skiing and winter recreation.Whether you're looking for a summer cottage, a winter retreat, or a place to enjoy every season, 64 Valley Rd offers the perfect combination of waterfront living, outdoor adventure, and accessibility in the heart of Ontario's cottage country.

Moffat oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kenmore stackable washer and dryer. See Schedule C for furniture chattel list

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 68.00 x 403.00 Feet
  • Region: Muskoka
  • Hood: Baxter
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Electric , Baseboard
  • A/C: Wall Unit(s)
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free, Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Lake/River
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Full
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

2.23 x 3.75

Bedroom

Lower Level

4.56 x 3.5

Bathroom

Main Level

3.21 x 1.48

2 Pc Bath

Office

Lower Level

3.02 x 2.29

Recreation

Lower Level

4.37 x 7.2

Bedroom

Main Level

3.02 x 2.61

Dining Room

Main Level

3.88 x 3.75

Living Room

Main Level

2.99 x 3.8

Bathroom

Lower Level

1.43 x 2.5

4 Pc Bath

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

2.53 x 3.99

Property Listed by: Royal LePage Lakes Of Muskoka - Clarke Muskoka Realty
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON worth in today’s Baxter, Georgian Bay market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Baxter, Georgian Bay. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 64 Valley Road
  • Neighborhood: Baxter
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0K 1S0
  • Nearby Amenities: Beach, Clear View, Electric Car Charger, Hospital, Lake/Pond, Library
Map preview placeholder for 64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON L0K 1S0, Georgian Bay

Located at 64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON in Georgian Bay (Baxter neighbourhood), near LODGE RD & VALLEY RD. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Full • 3 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Electric Baseboard • Cooling: Wall Unit(s). Property taxes are approximately $3,540 for 2025. Welcome to 64 Valley Rd - your four-season waterfront escape on Little Lake/Gloucester Pool. Offering over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom cottage enjoys beautiful south-facing, open water views and an incredible setting for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying cottage life year-round.Take in the scenery from the extra-large wrap-around deck, complete with updated glass railing and plenty of space for outdoor dining and lounging. Just steps away, the private dock with Sea-Doo lift makes getting out on the water easy, with Georgian Bay and its endless boating opportunities just minutes away.The location is appealing for year-round adventure. Enjoy convenient access to Lock 45 in Port Severn.

FAQs for 64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON , Baxter , Georgian Bay

What are the listing details for 64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON?
64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON is a Detached for sale in Georgian Bay, in the Baxter neighbourhood, Muskoka. The current list price is $915,000. MLS number: X13827618.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 68.00 x 403.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out, Full. Garage type: None. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Electric, Baseboard. Cooling is listed as: Wall Unit(s). Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
64 Valley Road, Georgian Bay, ON is located in the Baxter neighbourhood of Georgian Bay. The listed cross street is LODGE RD & VALLEY RD.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,540 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.