93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON

Fort Erie, 335 - Ridgeway Hood
Farr Ave
5 Br | 2 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$920,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 25.00 x 333.61 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance, Walk-Up
  • Exterior: Brick Front
  • Taxes: 6,766 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13472852
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Located in sought-after Ridgeway, just minutes from Crystal Beach and walking distance to shops, restaurants, schools, and amenities, this spacious bi-level brick home offers approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of finished living space with five bedrooms and two bathrooms.

Ideal for growing families or potential in-law living, the home sits on a serene 0.81 acre lot with full city services. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with a heated in-ground pool (liner 2022), a 26' x 24' attached double garage with lower-level access, and an impressive 18' x 28' detached workshop with soaring ceilings. The exposed aggregate and asphalt driveway provides ample parking for vehicles, trailers, or recreational toys.

Recent updates include new shingles (2023), fresh paint, updated lighting, new kitchen counters, backsplash, and fridge, custom blackout curtains in primary bedroom, deck stairs and gates, and Custom Coverstar automatic safety pool cover ($20,000) Additional features include hardwood flooring, main-floor laundry, a gas fireplace, five included appliances, and a standby Generac generator. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, updated home in one of Niagara's most desirable communities.

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, All pool equipment

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 25.00 x 333.61 Feet
  • Region: Niagara
  • Hood: 335 - Ridgeway
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Irregular
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick Front
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Generator - Full, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 13.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance, Walk-Up
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.54 x 3.65

Kitchen

Main Level

6.7 x 3.62

Eat-in Kitchen

Office

Main Level

4.17 x 3.74

Bedroom

Main Level

4.41 x 4.08

Bedroom

Main Level

2.77 x 3.93

Laundry

Main Level

2.37 x 1.67

Bathroom

Main Level

0 x 0

4 Pc Bath

Recreation

Basement Level

5.15 x 8.04

Bedroom

Basement Level

4.17 x 4.78

Bedroom

Basement Level

2.68 x 4.87

Bedroom

Basement Level

4.05 x 3.87

Mud Room

Basement Level

2.98 x 3.62

Bathroom

Basement Level

0 x 0

3 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE REAL ESTATE INC, BROKERAGE
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON worth in today’s 335 - Ridgeway, Fort Erie market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in 335 - Ridgeway, Fort Erie. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 93 Park Street
  • Neighborhood: 335 - Ridgeway
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0S 1N0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON L0S 1N0, Fort Erie

Located at 93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON in Fort Erie (335 - Ridgeway neighbourhood), near Farr Ave. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance, Walk-Up • 13 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,766 for 2026. Located in sought-after Ridgeway, just minutes from Crystal Beach and walking distance to shops, restaurants, schools, and amenities, this spacious bi-level brick home offers approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of finished living space with five bedrooms and two bathrooms. Ideal for growing families or potential in-law living, the home sits on a serene 0.81 acre lot with full city services. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with a heated in-ground pool (liner 2022), a 26' x 24' attached double garage with lower-level access, and an impressive 18' x 28' detached workshop with soaring ceilings. The exposed aggregate and asphalt driveway provides ample parking for vehicles, trailers, or recreational toys. Recent updates include new shingl.

FAQs for 93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON , 335 - Ridgeway , Fort Erie

What are the listing details for 93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON?
93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON is a Detached for sale in Fort Erie, in the 335 - Ridgeway neighbourhood, Niagara. The current list price is $920,000. MLS number: X13472852.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 25.00 x 333.61 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Separate Entrance, Walk-Up. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 13 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick Front.
Where is this property located?
93 Park Street, Fort Erie, ON is located in the 335 - Ridgeway neighbourhood of Fort Erie. The listed cross street is Farr Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,766 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.