📍 How Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke is $775,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke: Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown ($799,900, about 3.2% higher), West Humber-Clairville ($799,500, about 3.2% higher), New Toronto ($793,950, about 2.4% higher), Rexdale-Kipling ($792,000, about 2.2% higher), and Humber Heights ($776,894, about 0.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke: Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights ($763,450, about 1.5% lower) and Long Branch ($749,000, about 3.4% lower).
About the same as Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke: Elms-Old Rexdale ($775,000).
🏢 How Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke is $52,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke: Mimico ($167,500, about 222.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Thistletown Beaumonde Heights, Etobicoke: Stonegate-Queensway ($26,950, about 48.2% lower).