📍 How Islington City Centre West, Etobicoke Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Islington City Centre West, Etobicoke is $780,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Islington City Centre West, Etobicoke: Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown ($799,900, about 2.6% higher), West Humber-Clairville ($799,500, about 2.5% higher), Rexdale-Kipling ($799,000, about 2.4% higher), and New Toronto ($793,950, about 1.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Islington City Centre West, Etobicoke: Humber Heights ($776,894, about 0.4% lower), Elms-Old Rexdale ($775,000, about 0.6% lower), Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights ($763,450, about 2.1% lower), and Long Branch ($749,000, about 4% lower).
🏢 How Islington City Centre West, Etobicoke Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Islington City Centre West, Etobicoke is $52,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Islington City Centre West, Etobicoke: Mimico ($167,500, about 222.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Islington City Centre West, Etobicoke: Stonegate-Queensway ($26,950, about 48.2% lower).