📍 How Alderwood, Etobicoke Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Alderwood, Etobicoke is $749,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Alderwood, Etobicoke: Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown ($799,900, about 6.8% higher), West Humber-Clairville ($799,500, about 6.7% higher), Rexdale-Kipling ($799,000, about 6.7% higher), New Toronto ($793,950, about 6% higher), Humber Heights ($776,894, about 3.7% higher), Elms-Old Rexdale ($775,000, about 3.5% higher), and Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights ($763,450, about 1.9% higher).
About the same as Alderwood, Etobicoke: Long Branch ($749,000).
🏢 How Alderwood, Etobicoke Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Alderwood, Etobicoke is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Alderwood, Etobicoke.