📍 How Englehart Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Englehart is $50,750.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Timiskaming:
Higher-priced than Englehart: Timiskaming ($147,450, about 190.5% higher), Kirkland Lake ($89,950, about 77.2% higher), and Temiskaming Shores ($60,000, about 18.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Englehart: Armstrong ($33,900, about 33.2% lower) and Cobalt ($16,000, about 68.5% lower).
🏢 How Englehart Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Englehart is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Englehart.