17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON

East Gwillimbury, Holland Landing Hood
Yonge & Green Lane E
4 Br | 4 Bath | 3000-3500 Sqft
$1,348,888 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 40.22 x 100.07 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Full
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 6,530 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13485258
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Luxury 4 Bedroom 4 Bath Detached Home In The Heart Of Holland Landing * Located In A Family Friendly Neighbourhood * Bright South Exposure * Brick & Stone Exterior * Fenced Yard * 8 Foot Double Door Entrance * Soaring 10 Ft Ceilings On Main Floor & 9 Ft Ceilings on 2nd Floor * 3218 Square Feet Above Grade * Led Potlights On Main * Functional Layout W/ No Wasted Space * Large Combined Living & Dining * Gourmet Kitchen W/ Stainless Steel Kitchen, Hood range, Stove & Dishwasher + Custom Cabinetry + Under Mount Sink W/ Extendable Faucet + Quartz Counters + Centre Island + Backsplash + Walk In Bantry & Coffee Bar + Breakfast Area Walk Out to Yard* Double French Doors to Yard * Main Floor Office * Sunfilled Family Room Offers Fireplace * Second Floor Landing Area Perfect For Additional Sitting Area or Reading Area With Cathedral Ceilings* Second Floor Balcony* Oversized Primary Bedroom Features Double Doors + His/Hers Walk in Closets + Upgraded 5 Pc Spa Like Ensuite W/ Separate & Tub + Bay Windows & Sunfilled * 2nd Primary Features A Walk In & 4 Pc Ensuite Bath * All Bedrooms Sunfilled & Spacious * Laundry ON Second Floor For Convenience * Located Near Top Rated Schools, Shops, Restaurants, Golf Range, Medical Centers & Many More * 5 Minutes to Nokiidaa Trail * Close to GO Station & Yonge St * Access to Garage * Move In Ready !!

Must See !

All Existing Kitchen Appliances, washer and dryer, All Elfs, Garage door openers, bathroom mirrors

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 40.22 x 100.07 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Holland Landing
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Built-In Oven
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.05 x 3.66

Vinyl Floor, Combined w/Dining, Large Window

Dining Room

Main Level

4.27 x 3.66

Vinyl Floor, Combined w/Living, Large Window

Kitchen

Main Level

3.7 x 3.1

Tile Floor, Stainless Steel Appl, Quartz Counter

Breakfast

Main Level

3.92 x 3.33

Tile Floor, W/O To Yard

Office

Main Level

3.05 x 3.05

Vinyl Floor, Large Window

Family Room

Main Level

5.8 x 4.27

Vinyl Floor, Open Concept, Fireplace

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.5 x 3.84

His and Hers Closets, Bay Window, 5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.6 x 3.66

Broadloom, Walk-In Closet(s), 4 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4 x 3.66

Broadloom, Large Window, Closet

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.35 x 3.23

Broadloom, Large Window, Closet

Sitting

Second Level

4.08 x 4.02

Broadloom, Open Concept, W/O To Balcony

Property Listed by: RE/MAX EXPERTS
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON worth in today’s Holland Landing, East Gwillimbury market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 3000-3500 sq. ft. in Holland Landing, East Gwillimbury. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 17 Red Rose Lane
  • Neighborhood: Holland Landing
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9N 0V1
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0V1, East Gwillimbury

Located at 17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON in East Gwillimbury (Holland Landing neighbourhood), near Yonge & Green Lane E. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3000-3500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,530 for 2025. Luxury 4 Bedroom 4 Bath Detached Home In The Heart Of Holland Landing * Located In A Family Friendly Neighbourhood * Bright South Exposure * Brick & Stone Exterior * Fenced Yard * 8 Foot Double Door Entrance * Soaring 10 Ft Ceilings On Main Floor & 9 Ft Ceilings on 2nd Floor * 3218 Square Feet Above Grade * Led Potlights On Main * Functional Layout W/ No Wasted Space * Large Combined Living & Dining * Gourmet Kitchen W/ Stainless Steel Kitchen, Hood range, Stove & Dishwasher + Custom Cabinetry + Under Mount Sink W/ Extendable Faucet + Quartz Counters + Centre Island + Backsplash + Walk In Bantry & Coffee Bar + Breakfast Area Walk Out to Yard* Double French Doors to Yard * Main Floor Office * Sunfilled Family Room Offers Fireplace * Secon.

FAQs for 17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON , Holland Landing , East Gwillimbury

What are the listing details for 17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON?
17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON is a Detached for sale in East Gwillimbury, in the Holland Landing neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $1,348,888. MLS number: N13485258.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3000-3500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 40.22 x 100.07 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
17 Red Rose Lane, East Gwillimbury, ON is located in the Holland Landing neighbourhood of East Gwillimbury. The listed cross street is Yonge & Green Lane E.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,530 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.