1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON

Dysart et al, Guilford Hood
Bushwolf Lake Rd/Angel Rd
3 Br | 1 Bath | 3500-5000 Sqft
$799,999 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 3500-5000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 200.00 x 230.00 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Other
  • Exterior: Cedar
  • Taxes: 2,600 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13475938
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Discover the perfect canvas for your dream northern getaway! This pristine, heavily wooded acreage on Bushwolf Lake Road offers ultimate privacy and a serene rural escape in the highly sought-after Haliburton Highlands (Dysart et al). Nestled in a picturesque, hilly landscape just moments from Eagle Lake and Sir Sam's Ski / Ride, this property is a true four-season recreational haven.

Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts looking to build a custom cabin, investment retreat, or basecamp for local trail adventures. Emplaced within a quiet rural pocket, you can enjoy absolute tranquility while remaining just a short drive from local amenities. Buyer to verify zoning, building permits, and septic requirements.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 200.00 x 230.00 Feet
  • Region: Haliburton
  • Hood: Guilford
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Cedar
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 4.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3500-5000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Other
Property Listed by: CANOVIN REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON worth in today’s Guilford, Dysart et al market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 3500-5000 sq. ft. in Guilford, Dysart et al. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road
  • Neighborhood: Guilford
  • Zip/Postal Code: K0M 1M0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON K0M 1M0, Dysart et al

Located at 1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON in Dysart et al (Guilford neighbourhood), near Bushwolf Lake Rd/Angel Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 3500-5000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Other • 4 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $2,600 for 2026. Discover the perfect canvas for your dream northern getaway! This pristine, heavily wooded acreage on Bushwolf Lake Road offers ultimate privacy and a serene rural escape in the highly sought-after Haliburton Highlands (Dysart et al). Nestled in a picturesque, hilly landscape just moments from Eagle Lake and Sir Sam's Ski / Ride, this property is a true four-season recreational haven. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts looking to build a custom cabin, investment retreat, or basecamp for local trail adventures. Emplaced within a quiet rural pocket, you can enjoy absolute tranquility while remaining just a short drive from local amenities. Buyer to verify zoning, building permits, and septic requirements. Listed by CANOVIN REALTY INC.. MLS® X13475938.

FAQs for 1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON , Guilford , Dysart et al

What are the listing details for 1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON?
1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON is a Detached for sale in Dysart et al, in the Guilford neighbourhood, Haliburton. The current list price is $799,999. MLS number: X13475938.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3500-5000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 200.00 x 230.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Other. Garage type: None. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Cedar.
Where is this property located?
1170 Bush Wolf Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON is located in the Guilford neighbourhood of Dysart et al. The listed cross street is Bushwolf Lake Rd/Angel Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,600 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.